Skip header and navigation

Revise Search

20 records – page 1 of 1.

Standard up-to-date practical letter writer : a comprehensive and practical guide to correspondence, showing the structure, composition, formalities and uses of the various kinds of letters, notes and cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/specialcollections791
Part Of
MG 2 2.15 George E Thorman Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
1914
Part Of
MG 2 2.15 George E Thorman Collection
Collection
George E Thorman School Textbook Collection
Creator
Strong, E. J. (Edward Jefferson), 1863
Description Level
Item
Item Number
Archives 11-999-3-73
Item Number Range
Archives 11-999-3-73
Responsibility
by E.J. Strong
Start Date
1914
Date Range
1914
Publication
Chicago : C.C. Thompson Co
Physical Description
275 p. : ill. ; 20 cm
Notes
Includes index
Subject Access
Letter writing
Commercial correspondence
Etiquette
Storage Location
Box 3 - English
Storage Range
Box 3 - English
Show Less

Untitled (Man and lady playing cards in booth)

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/artworks956
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Accession Number
347
Title Variation
Man and lady playing cards in booth
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Dimensions
31 X 31 cm
Size Overall
52.5 X 51.5 cm
Medium
Ektacolor photograph
Condition
good
Primary Support
paper
Secondary Support
mat, plexiglass, backing board; frame - metal
Accession Number
347
Show Less

Stella Reading Cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/artworks960
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Accession Number
351
Title Variation
Cards
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Dimensions
31 X 31 cm
Size Overall
52.5 X 51.5 cm
Medium
Ektacolor photographs
Condition
good
Primary Support
paper
Secondary Support
mat, plexiglass, backing board; frame - metal
Accession Number
351
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. 1960-65
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
5
File Number
5.3.46
Item Number
5.3.46
Date Range
c. 1960-65
Physical Description
b/w, 3.5" x 5"
Scope and Content
Student Activity - Cards?, Spencer Bell (?), ? Dale McFadden (?) (cap & glasses)
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. 1965
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
File Number
6.7.1
Item Number
6.7.1
Date Range
c. 1965
Physical Description
b/w, 3.5" x 5.75"
Scope and Content
gymnasium. regestration day. Dr. Leo Liu
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. 1965
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
File Number
6.7.2
Item Number
6.7.2
Date Range
c. 1965
Physical Description
b/w, 5.25" x 7.25"
Scope and Content
Library reading room. registration day. Rodney Mykle, Prof. Norma Walmsley, registrar
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. 1963-66
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
File Number
6.7.3
Item Number
6.7.3
Date Range
c. 1963-66
Physical Description
b/w, 6.4" x 7.5"
Scope and Content
gymnasium. registration day: bill payment
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. 1963-66
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
File Number
6.7.4
Item Number
6.7.4
Date Range
c. 1963-66
Physical Description
b/w, 6.25" x 7.5"
Scope and Content
co-ed recreation course. gymnasium. registration day. Mr. Nick Harasthy, Prof. D. Steeves, Prof. M. Marshall
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. early 1970s
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
File Number
6.7.5
Item Number
6.7.5
Date Range
c. early 1970s
Physical Description
b/w, 3.5" x 5"
Scope and Content
gymnasium. registration day. Robert Ray: Sessional Lecturer, Agriculture (standing)
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. early 1970s
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
File Number
6.7.6
Item Number
6.7.6
Date Range
c. early 1970s
Physical Description
b/w, 5" x 8"
Scope and Content
astronomy/physics. registration day. Dr. Archie Miller, Dr. John Rice
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
c. 1970s
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
File Number
6.7.7
Item Number
6.7.7
Date Range
c. 1970s
Physical Description
b/w, 4" x 5"
Scope and Content
housing office, main floor McMaster Hall. registration day
Show Less
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
GMD
graphic
Date Range
post-1963
Part Of
Brandon University Photograph Collection
Description Level
Item
Series Number
6
Item Number
6.7.8
GMD
graphic
Date Range
post-1963
Physical Description
5.25" x 7.25" (b/w)
Physical Condition
Left side of the photograph has been trimmed.
Scope and Content
Photograph of three female students registaring as as residents of the Women’s Residence at Brandon University. Behind counter: Flora Cowan.
Name Access
Flora Cowan
Subject Access
registration
student activities
campus life
Storage Location
Faculty activities photo box
Images
Show Less

Unsorted Christmas greeting cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4530
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
GMD
textual records
Date Range
after 1930
Accession Number
21-2006
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
File Number
7.1 - 7.10
Accession Number
21-2006
Other Numbers
Box G
GMD
textual records
Date Range
after 1930
Scope and Content
Contains the following files: 7.7 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 7.8 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 7.9 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 7.10 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 8.1 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.2 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.3 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.4 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.5 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.6 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.7 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.8 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930
Notes
Part of the Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection.
Storage Location
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection Box 5 (7.1 - 7.6) Box 6 (7.7 - 8.8)
Show Less

Unsorted greeting cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4531
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Accession Number
21-2006
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
File Number
8.1 - 8.12
Accession Number
21-2006
Other Numbers
Box H
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Scope and Content
Contains the following files: 8.9 Unsorted greeting cards after 1930 8.10 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.11 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.12 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930
Notes
Part of the Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection.
Storage Location
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection Box 6 (8.1 - 8.8) Box 7 (8.9 - 8.12)
Show Less

Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4534
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Accession Number
21-2006
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
File Number
11.1 - 11.4
Accession Number
21-2006
Other Numbers
Box K
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Physical Description
12 cm
Scope and Content
Contains the following files: 11.1 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards 11.2 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards 11.3 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards 11.4 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards
Notes
Part of the Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection.
Storage Location
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection Box 9
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4652
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1899-1900
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
1
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1899-1900
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Rupert G. Stewart, Mildred Roseborough McKee, Mary Corbett, Charles Christopher Corbett, J.G. Dickson, Maggie L. Davidson, Charles Spurgean Elsey, John Fraser, E. Thomas Ferry, Isaac Gaetz, Mayzie L. Gillies, James Thomas Gamey, E.J. Hanbury, Joseph Joel, Wellington Clifton Kellay, Annie Mathews, Mabel Florence Mitchell, Eva Rosalind McDiarmid, George E. McKee, Isaiah D. McBain, Angus McVicar, Donald McIntyre*, Mary H. McKay, John McMillan, A.S. Parnall, Flossy(?) Ethel Rear, Jean Isabel Larupson(?), Henry Milton Sampson, Emanuel Selley, Herbert Silvester, Etta Sutherland, Claude Smith, Maude Smyth, R.B. Ledingham, Annie Millar Truesdell, Amelia Umbach, Edwin W. Williams, Thomas A. Mitchell, William T. Morrision, Livingstone Milne, Oscar Welsh, Frank Wilson Millox, J.A.S. Hyndman, Thomas Stanley Jardine, Carrie Nelles, Rodman Weldon Minaker, Mary McQueen, Elsie McGregor Graham, Jas. Arthur Barber, Frank L. O'Neil, J.L. Nichol, Emma(?) Fleming, Margaret Mott, Colin Brainard Feader, Roy Howard Glover, Fred Hawson, John Russel Synch, F.C. Grant, Donald Paterson, Samuel J. McKee, George W. Alexander, John Henry Betz, E.P. Crane, A. McRae, David Berry, William Grummett, Alexander Murphy, Hugh Campbell Warroch, William Jamieson Halliday, Susan Earline DeMaine, Ward N. Fallis, Rena(?) Anderson, Herbert Childerhose, Gilbert A. Colquhoun, David S. Tod, Herbert Horton Talmay, Reuben J. White, Annie Agnew, William John Robinson, Ivy Butcher, Ewart Kelly, James A. Hamilton, Samuel Winterbottom, Albert Hatcher, Alfred Walker Bell, Ebbot N. Elliott, John Anderson Grummett, Jno McEvoy, P.J. Barrager, Archibald William Hunter Smith, John George Pope, Bedord A. Tingley, William H. Davidson, A.B. Tweddle, Kate L. Woodcock, Thomas Percival Hodnett, Isabel Hall, D.L. Purdon(?), Claude Percival Evans, Robert William Conn, and R.A. Frampton.
Notes
*Donald McIntyre was one of Brandon College's first theological graduates, along with J.C. Bowen, in 1904.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4653
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1900-1901
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
2
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1900-1901
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Herbert S. Sneyd, Alfred Newton Wolverton, Edgar Howard Way, M.E. Rutherford, William James Groves, A.M. Yuill, Joseph Henry M. Emsley, P.J.A. Barragher, Amelia L. Umbach, Jno. E. McDonald, Anson Buck, Henry Boyne Cross, S.B. Williscroft, William Hunter Davidson, Mattie I. McEwen, John Edward McEvoy, Herbert Randell Sharp, William James Scott, Wesley E. McVicar, Rowat Hepburn, Annie Millar Truesdell, Angus McVicar, Thomas Stanley Jardine, James Liggett, Ruby Fowlie, John Russell Synch, Marian L. Hurley, William P. Freeman, John Albert Shirley King, Eva R. McDiarmid, Lottie Louise Currie, William P. Stuart, Toussant Henry Framant, John McMillan, Gertrude Belvidere Campbell, William J.T. Graham, Peter Sharp, Algie Midgley, Frederick A. Ross, George I. Wilson, Frank E. Werry, Andrew Jorgen Sarup, Verda Wrye, Nellie Orchard, Edward Blake Goldsmith, Harold N. Kirk, Joseph P. Sproule, Byron J. McLeod, Jennie Trotter, T.C. Frampton, John Chas. Parr, James Currie McMillan, Henry Milton Sampson, Annie M. Acton, J.F. Fraser, J.G. Dickson, Percy Cory Johnson, John J. McCallum, Victor(?) Sandstrom, Melville James Bridge, Andrew Jamieson, Adne Joseph Leech, Frank Wilson Millox, Archibald Adam Herriot, William John Clifford Empey, E.J. Hanbury, W. Fred Howson, Carrie Nelles, Rolland Robert Brock Nicklin, Claude Percival Evans, Jean Helen Williscroft, John Bruce Kerr, Bedford A. Tingley, Samuel J. McKee, William A. M. Russell, Corlis R. Richards, Margaret Lucretia Mott, Jessie McIntosh, Judson Post, Donald McIntyre, J. Harry Bowering, Manford Mott, Herbert Armstrong, James Andrew Rollo, Jean Isabel Sampson, Christopher Croft, Nellie Rosamond Warner, Willie H. Howey, Allan Bremner Kelly, Albert Victor Knowlton, George E. McKee, Herbert W. Silvester, Mary Isabelle Clare Alexander, George Alexander, Joseph Joel, Charles S. Elsey, R.A. Frampton, Susan Earline DeMaine, Ada Louise Barton, Iva Hunter, Robert F. Moule, Phillip Percy Bucke, Percy Neill McGregor, Leslie Smart, Edward Brice.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4654
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1901-1902
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
3
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1901-1902
Physical Description
1 file
Physical Condition
Some of the cards had had something spilled on them in the past. The edges of those cards were trimmed in order to separate the cards.
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Jabez Harry Bowering, Annie B. McGregor, Anlowa M. Pelton, Ernie Therrien, Sinclair Reekie, Peter Fraser McLaurin, Harry W. Thompson, Sara Edith Oliver, James A. Rollo, Nellie Orchard, Lottie Louise Currie, William O. Turnbull, Rowat R. Hepburn, Albert Bennett, Annie Margaret Allan, Frank Edward Brown, Fred Harold Fenwick, Howard Neelands White, James Leroy Sloat, Wellington Clifton Kellay, Sarah Lillian Marions Hurley, W.A.M. Russell, George E. McKee, Christopher Cross, Roy Gordon Macdonald, Percy G. McGregor, Herbert S. Sneyd, John Campbell Bowen, Mary Isabel Clare Alexander, Jean Isabel Sampson, Israel Judson Post, Frederick Letts, Emanuel Selley, William Parker Freeman, Henry Milton Sampson, Andrew Jergen Sarup, Harold Agustus Valmore Frith, Stephen Samuel Alpin, Mildred Roseborough McKee, Donald McIntyre, Frank Darby Gray, Helena May Bennest, John Stark, Roy Howard Glover, Harry F. Chapin, Anette Johnston, Alice Maud Gilbert, Alexander Sidney Parnall, Henry Bayne Cross, Jessie May McIntosh, Thomas Andrew Mitchell, Lawrence Hunter, Charles Spurgeon Elsey, Maggie Love, Marion Lorette(?) Umbach, Amelia L. Umbach, Lucy Birtles, Ethel L. Kelley, Edward Lee, Joseph Joel, Wilson Mowbray Graham, Leslie Smart, Fred Walton Kerr, Fredrick Syer Shaw, Maggie Ferrier, Arthur James Bowbrick, Charlie Clinton Gorrie, John Walton Smith, Livingstone Milne, Annie Millar Truesdell, Annie Elizabeth McKillop, Bedford Tingley, Idella Gertrude MacGregor, Allan Kelly, Edith Venitia Doran, Harold G. Macdonald, Jno F. Fraser, W.F. Hawson, Norman Bannerman, Henry Stratton Mullowney, Margaret Lucretia Mott, W.H. Bulloch, Addie Munroe, J. Burke, Charles F. Ziegler, Frank W. Willox, Harold N. Kirk, Charlie Benner, George Nelson Broatch, Carrie Nelles, Henry Norman Honeyman, George Fred. Edward Smith, ? Perley Hall, James Liggett, Ellerton Simpson Hopper, Frederick Sibert Conners, Richard Lloyd Hammill, Roy Wilbur Bridge, Elba Clare Ramsay, Alma Hughes, Joseph Percy Sproule, Fraubicz Arnold, George Frith, Lawrence Dale, J.G. Dickson, Bunyan W. Lee, Mary Jane Gummerson, George Doherty, Marler Lee, William Joseph Gordon Carruthers, Thomas E. Fear, Alred James Tulloch, William Munroe, William John Clifford Empey, John Lynn Weir, Julia P. Alexander, Ida May Gray, Alice E. Elliott, Frederic Thomas Cliff Lever, Charles E. McEvoy, Fred Clark, Nelson Boulton, Pierce Couling, Fred A. Ross, Francis G. Barber, John J. McCallum, MacDuff Rae, Percy C. Johnson, Samuel Cuthbert Robinson, Peter C. Robertson, Anson Buck, Jean Dorsey, William George Groves, Jean Helen Wiliscroft, Martha Jane Might, George W. Burgess, Robert J. Dunsmore, Stella May Cameron, Grace Ethelwynne Fraser, Charles Henry Bryce, Toussant Henry Framant, Margret J. Hughes, Chester A. Hughes, W.D. Wilson, F.E. Werry, George Adams Mogridge, and John F. Morrison.
Notes
Jabez Harry Bowering's grandson George Bowering, noted Canadian poet and Governor General's Award recipient (1969, 1980), wrote a poem about Jabez Bowering entitled Grandfather. The poem can be found in Bowering's book Touch: selected poems 1960-1970 (McClelland and Stewart Limited, 1971).
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4655
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1903-1904
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
5
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1903-1904
Physical Description
1 file
Physical Condition
Some tearing around the edges of some of the cards and a number of the cards are quite dirty. The first card - Sidney Robert Howe - is so faded it is almost illegible.
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Sidney Robert Howe, James William Farrar, Henry Hillyer, William C. Parsons, Howard Ernest Fairchild, Herbert Sellar Rutherford, John Barriman Dodson, James LeRoy Stoat, Robert McCaul, Norman Burke, Luella Muriel Macdonald, Jas. William Carrick, Ellerton S. Hopper, Frank H. Fenwick, Henrietta Koester, Elizabeth A. Henderson, Nora A. Brown, John Baldwin, James C. Murdoch, Peter Macgregor, William Henry Wakefield, Otto Reginald Schultz, Harry Royden Schultz, J. Hilton McGregor, George Alfred Reynolds, Alfred Northam, Fred Poyner, May Hall, Russell Hartney, Charles Angus McCance, Robert McLaren Johnstone McDougall, George A. Fraser, James Thomas Gamey, Wesley Morrison, Harold Alonzo Wolverton, John Carruthers Stagg, Harry W. Ellis, Leslie Hilton Head, Gertrude Hopper, Emanuel Selley, Hugh Winton, Bedford Almer Tingley, Alexander Sidney Parnall, William Parker Freeman, Alex Vincent Darrach, Chester Dunham Gainer, Wilson M. Graham, William Rosser McLaurin, Ernest James Bingham, R.A. Gibson, Maxwell Richard Parkin, James Lockhart Stark, Mehets(?) Kriewetzky, George Herbert Foster, John Campbell Bowen, Donald McIntyre, Mary Eleanor Brandon, Mamie J. Greaves, J. G. Dickson, Olive Joy Merrill, Leslie C. Whitelaw, H.S. Mullowney, John Herbert Frith, Oscar William Thompson Welsh, Charles Herbert Fee, John E. Kidd, Lorne Nelson Laidlaw, Harold Bolton Bedford, Peter C. Robertson, Herbert S. Sneyd, Wilbur F. Baker, Henry Millon Sampson, Ezra A. Thompson, Edgar William Johnson, Jno. McGregor Menzies, James Liggett, William Alfred Neff, John Freeman Cameron, Henry N. Honeyman, Archie Lamont, Homer Ernest Agar, Wilbie Mary Elizabeth Magwood, George Ross Michie, Annie McKillop, Edward Walker Hannah, Ethel Ross, John Kennedy Kerster, William George Clendening, George McTavish, Herbert S. Nichol, Donald McKinnon, James P. Hood, Alexander M. Dalgleish, F.W. Ball, Charles Zink, Laura Graham, Agnes M. Johnston, Georgie N. Davies, Albert Rabe, George Nelson Broatch, Amelia Laura Umbach, Arthur James Bowbrick, Coleman James Davies, Edna Laidlaw, Elizabeth Simonson, Roland Bell, Elba Clare Ramsay, Barbara Livingstone Purdon, Jessie Mary McKenzie, William T.F. Finch, John McCaul, Stella Williamena Donaldson, Earle R. Greenwood, Mercy E. McKenzie, Ernest Frith, Fred P. Clark, Thomas Todrick, John Bruce Kerr, Duncan Arthur Bell, William Reginald Morrison, William Samuel Young, Robert J. Dunsmore, Alfred Walker Bell, Francis J.G. Barber, William Henry Robertson, Helen Beveridge, Finlay William McKinnon, Lucy Birtles, Robert William Conn, May Rutter, Christopher Rice, Edward Jones, Linda Shore, Edythe Shore, and Mamie Macdougall.
Notes
John Campbell Bowen was the first theology graduate of Brandon College. He was later Lieutenant Governor of Alberta.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4656
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1904-1905
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
6
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1904-1905
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Mildred R. McKee, Roy Gordon Macdonald, Edward Thomas Hardman, Robert Bruce Sharpe, Frank Kelly, Gordon Glenn, Gilbert Vincent White, Herbert H. Best, William R. McLaurin, Marie Nesta Middleton, Bedford A. Tingley, William Edge Jopp, Jas. William Carrick, Edward Brice, Cecil Lorne Carrick, George Perry Armstrong, Agnes N. Johnstone, Ethel Glenn, F. Linsey Crossley, Richard Hoe Standerwick, Fred Poyner, Alexander Vincent Darrach, James Harris McKee, Isaac Walker Williamson, John Carruthers Stagg, Robert McLaren Johnstone McDougall, James N. Stark, Philip William Conrad Heddesheimer, Herbert Sellar Rutherford, Margaret Jane Anderson, Russell Modeland, Wilfred Anson Kerr, Jno. F. Turnbull, May Rutter, Linda Shore, Edith Shore, Cornelius Gale, Herbert S. Sneyd, William Parker Freeman, Norman Burke, Catherine A. Reekie, George Clarke Valens, Henry Stratton Mullowney, Henry P. Finch, J. Alden McIntyre, Mac Stovel, E. Carlton Stovel, Howard Fairchild, William Charles Parsons, Charles Spurgeon Elsey, John Herbert Frith, Harold Arthur Kinniburgh, Hugh Winton, Sidney Robert Howe, Leslie C. Whitelaw, Alexander Sidney Parnall, Wilson M. Graham, Herbert Simpson Bagnall, John Alexander Perdue, John Erb, Robert McCaul, Fred B. Hood, William Alfred Neff, Ernest Frith, Vina W. Crawford, John Edward Kidd, William James Westwood, Charles Herbert Fee, Emanuel Selley, George Alfred Reynolds, James Thomas Gamey, Annie Maud Kerr, Edith Irene Kerr, Ezra A. Thompson, Frank W. Ball, Claude Cameron Luton Blackwood, Gerhard Siemens, James Albert Searle, George Ross Michie, Finlay William McKinnon, Leslie Hilton Head, William Henry Ogilvie, Walter Alexander Ogilvie, John Browning, Thomas Todrick, Jessie Mary McKenzie, Barbara Livingstone Purdon, Frederick N. Burke, George H. Merret, William J. Munn, George Victor Weatherhead, William Archibald Wishart, John Glenorval Gibson, Charles Ira Stewart, Amos William Mayse, William Cameron Smalley, Percy Ingram, George Cecil Speers, Ernest Clayton Osborne, Launcelot John Blight, Sarah Flaws, Annie McKillop, Richard Edwin Wilson, Harold A. V. Frith, Viola R. McNish, Frederick John McPherson, William Ernest Riach, Thomas Chapman, Edward Chapman, Arthur Oswald Glinz, Ilda Grace McLeod, Frederick Edward Clarence Shore, James Hood, Howard Kilfoyl, Fred. Brock Yeomans, Oliver George Parsons, Herbert Baldwin Harrington, Peter McLellan, George Nelson Broatch, Wilbert W. Shore, William Reginald Morrison, Arthur McComb, Olive B. Fawcett, Arthur James Bowbrick, Hugh Kennedy McKenzie, Maggie A. McMillan, James Gordon Riesberry, Philip J. Moon, D.P. Lamont, Laura Graham, Wilfred Main Read, Lorne M. Buckman, Sidney Sourisford Pocock, Rosabelle Myrtle Korman, Leah Sanderson, Nellie Sanderson, May T. Hamilton, and Grace Wilson Graham.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

20 records – page 1 of 1.