Introduction: The ghost story, by Booth Tarkington: Shivering shocks, by Clemence Dane: Brothers in arms, by Merrill Denison: A night at an inn, by Lord Dunsany: The valiant, by Holworthy Hall and Robert Middlemass: The Grand Cham's diamond, by Allan Monkhouse: Fantastic flight, by Sydney Box: A marriage proposal, by Anton Chekhov: Shall we join the ladies? by J.M. Barrie: Rory aforesaid, by John Brandane: Campbell of Kilmohr, by J.A. Ferguson: Introduction to radio plays: Pete goes home, by Gerald Noxon: The odyssey of Runyon Jones, by Norman Corwin: Mad flight, by Ray Darby
The death of Robin Hood -- The escape of Robin Hood -- Robin Hood and Allan-a-Dale -- Robin Hood and Little John -- Robin Hood and Sir Guy of Gisborne -- Robin Hood and the butcher -- Robin Hood and the fighting friar -- Robin Hood and the king -- Robin Hood and the poor knight -- Robin Hood and the widow's three sons -- Robin Hood goes fishing -- The sheriff among the outlaws
The photograph has bubbled but it hasn't damanged the image.
Scope and Content
Photograph is mostly likely of members of the Clark Hall Literary Society pre-World War I.
Back Row (L to R): ? and Lillian Wilhelmina Speers '13.
Middle Row (L to R): Leslie Alberta Ward '13, ?, and M. H. Strang '13
Front Row (L to R): Evelyn J. Simpson ' 13 and M. McCamis ' 13
See sub sub series level (RG 6, 8.4.1) for history/bio information.
Custodial History
See sub sub series level (RG 6, 8.4.1) for custodial history.
Scope and Content
Photograph of the members of Panel 2: Writing and Life (Men), held Friday afternoon October 26 in the J.R.C. Evans Lecture Theatre. L-R: Tomson Highway, Greg Scofield, Armand Garnet Ruffo, Duncan Mecredi, Daniel David Moses (Chair).
Storage Location
RG 6 Brandon University fonds
Series 8: Library Services
8.4 Library special events
8.4.1 Brandon Aboriginal Literary Festival
See sub sub series level (RG 6, 8.4.1) for history/bio information.
Custodial History
See sub sub series level (RG 6, 8.4.1) for custodial history.
Scope and Content
Group photograph of participants, volunteers and organization committee members taken in front of the George T. Richardson Centre.
Back Row (L-R): Dot Sinclair; John Steppler; ?; Paul DePasquale; Cheyenne Spence; Jill Oman; Marine Debryne; Errol Kinistino
Second Row (L-R): Di Brandt; Maria Campbell; Tomson Highway; Greg Scofield; Warren Cariou; ?; Lisa Whitecloud; Marie Baker (Annharte); Rosanna Deerchild
Third Row (L-R): Eden Robinson, Yvette Nolan; Daniel David Moses; Joanne Arnott, Kateri Akiwenzie-Damm; Louise Halfe; Linda Burridge; Colleen Cutschall; Duncan Mercredi; Katherena Vermette
Front Row (L-R): Neal McLeod; Lorraine Meyer; Richard Van Camp; Armand Garnet Ruffo
Storage Location
RG 6 Brandon University fonds
Series 8: Library Services
8.4 Library special events
8.4.1 Brandon Aboriginal Literary Festival