Skip header and navigation

Revise Search

20 records – page 1 of 1.

Untitled (Man and lady playing cards in booth)

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/artworks956
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Accession Number
347
Title Variation
Man and lady playing cards in booth
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Dimensions
31 X 31 cm
Size Overall
52.5 X 51.5 cm
Medium
Ektacolor photograph
Condition
good
Primary Support
paper
Secondary Support
mat, plexiglass, backing board; frame - metal
Accession Number
347
Show Less

Stella Reading Cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/artworks960
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Accession Number
351
Title Variation
Cards
Artist
Pimentel, Frank
Collection
Dunlands Restaurant
Date
1987
Dimensions
31 X 31 cm
Size Overall
52.5 X 51.5 cm
Medium
Ektacolor photographs
Condition
good
Primary Support
paper
Secondary Support
mat, plexiglass, backing board; frame - metal
Accession Number
351
Show Less

Standard up-to-date practical letter writer : a comprehensive and practical guide to correspondence, showing the structure, composition, formalities and uses of the various kinds of letters, notes and cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/specialcollections791
Part Of
MG 2 2.15 GeorgeĀ E Thorman Collection
Description Level
Item
Date Range
1914
Part Of
MG 2 2.15 GeorgeĀ E Thorman Collection
Collection
George E Thorman School Textbook Collection
Creator
Strong, E. J. (Edward Jefferson), 1863
Description Level
Item
Item Number
Archives 11-999-3-73
Item Number Range
Archives 11-999-3-73
Responsibility
by E.J. Strong
Start Date
1914
Date Range
1914
Publication
Chicago : C.C. Thompson Co
Physical Description
275 p. : ill. ; 20 cm
Notes
Includes index
Subject Access
Letter writing
Commercial correspondence
Etiquette
Storage Location
Box 3 - English
Storage Range
Box 3 - English
Show Less

Unsorted Christmas greeting cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4530
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
GMD
textual records
Date Range
after 1930
Accession Number
21-2006
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
File Number
7.1 - 7.10
Accession Number
21-2006
Other Numbers
Box G
GMD
textual records
Date Range
after 1930
Scope and Content
Contains the following files: 7.7 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 7.8 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 7.9 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 7.10 Unsorted Christmas cards after 1930 8.1 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.2 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.3 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.4 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.5 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.6 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.7 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.8 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930
Notes
Part of the Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection.
Storage Location
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection Box 5 (7.1 - 7.6) Box 6 (7.7 - 8.8)
Show Less

Unsorted greeting cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4531
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Accession Number
21-2006
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
File Number
8.1 - 8.12
Accession Number
21-2006
Other Numbers
Box H
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Scope and Content
Contains the following files: 8.9 Unsorted greeting cards after 1930 8.10 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.11 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930 8.12 Unsorted greeting cards up to 1930
Notes
Part of the Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection.
Storage Location
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection Box 6 (8.1 - 8.8) Box 7 (8.9 - 8.12)
Show Less

Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4534
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Accession Number
21-2006
Part Of
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection
Description Level
Box
File Number
11.1 - 11.4
Accession Number
21-2006
Other Numbers
Box K
GMD
textual records
Date Range
[n.d.]
Physical Description
12 cm
Scope and Content
Contains the following files: 11.1 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards 11.2 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards 11.3 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards 11.4 Unused postcards and unidentified greeting cards
Notes
Part of the Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection.
Storage Location
Alfred Angus Murray McPherson collection Box 9
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4651
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
Sub-series
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1899-1924
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
Sub-series
Series Number
4.11
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1899-1924
Physical Description
90 cm
Physical Condition
Some of the cards are fragile and/or dirty.
Scope and Content
Sub-series consists of registration cards for Brandon College, some of which were filled out in the students' own handwriting. Over time the format of the cards changed but at various times they contained information on: name; address (home and in Brandon); parents' names; age; religious denomination; date of entrance; course of study; birthdate; last school attended; whether or not the student was a church member (and if so where they attended church); occupation in view; phone number; and college department. In 1924-1925, some of the students' registration cards are McMaster University initial registration cards, rather than the Brandon College registration card format. The reason for the use of the McMaster cards is unknown, however Brandon College was affiliated with McMaster University at the time. These particular cards contain information that is not included on the cards created by Brandon College. Additional information fields include: prepatory schools attended; how admitted to Brandon College (name of examination); where the examination was written and if the student obtained complete standing on that Examination; father's nationality; and mother's nationality. Some years (1899-1908) also have a breakdown of the different denominations as represented by students attending Brandon College.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards
Arrangement
The sub-series is arranged by year. Some of the years are arranged numerically, while others are arranged alphabetically. Original order was maintained.
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4652
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1899-1900
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
1
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1899-1900
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Rupert G. Stewart, Mildred Roseborough McKee, Mary Corbett, Charles Christopher Corbett, J.G. Dickson, Maggie L. Davidson, Charles Spurgean Elsey, John Fraser, E. Thomas Ferry, Isaac Gaetz, Mayzie L. Gillies, James Thomas Gamey, E.J. Hanbury, Joseph Joel, Wellington Clifton Kellay, Annie Mathews, Mabel Florence Mitchell, Eva Rosalind McDiarmid, George E. McKee, Isaiah D. McBain, Angus McVicar, Donald McIntyre*, Mary H. McKay, John McMillan, A.S. Parnall, Flossy(?) Ethel Rear, Jean Isabel Larupson(?), Henry Milton Sampson, Emanuel Selley, Herbert Silvester, Etta Sutherland, Claude Smith, Maude Smyth, R.B. Ledingham, Annie Millar Truesdell, Amelia Umbach, Edwin W. Williams, Thomas A. Mitchell, William T. Morrision, Livingstone Milne, Oscar Welsh, Frank Wilson Millox, J.A.S. Hyndman, Thomas Stanley Jardine, Carrie Nelles, Rodman Weldon Minaker, Mary McQueen, Elsie McGregor Graham, Jas. Arthur Barber, Frank L. O'Neil, J.L. Nichol, Emma(?) Fleming, Margaret Mott, Colin Brainard Feader, Roy Howard Glover, Fred Hawson, John Russel Synch, F.C. Grant, Donald Paterson, Samuel J. McKee, George W. Alexander, John Henry Betz, E.P. Crane, A. McRae, David Berry, William Grummett, Alexander Murphy, Hugh Campbell Warroch, William Jamieson Halliday, Susan Earline DeMaine, Ward N. Fallis, Rena(?) Anderson, Herbert Childerhose, Gilbert A. Colquhoun, David S. Tod, Herbert Horton Talmay, Reuben J. White, Annie Agnew, William John Robinson, Ivy Butcher, Ewart Kelly, James A. Hamilton, Samuel Winterbottom, Albert Hatcher, Alfred Walker Bell, Ebbot N. Elliott, John Anderson Grummett, Jno McEvoy, P.J. Barrager, Archibald William Hunter Smith, John George Pope, Bedord A. Tingley, William H. Davidson, A.B. Tweddle, Kate L. Woodcock, Thomas Percival Hodnett, Isabel Hall, D.L. Purdon(?), Claude Percival Evans, Robert William Conn, and R.A. Frampton.
Notes
*Donald McIntyre was one of Brandon College's first theological graduates, along with J.C. Bowen, in 1904.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4653
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1900-1901
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
2
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1900-1901
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Herbert S. Sneyd, Alfred Newton Wolverton, Edgar Howard Way, M.E. Rutherford, William James Groves, A.M. Yuill, Joseph Henry M. Emsley, P.J.A. Barragher, Amelia L. Umbach, Jno. E. McDonald, Anson Buck, Henry Boyne Cross, S.B. Williscroft, William Hunter Davidson, Mattie I. McEwen, John Edward McEvoy, Herbert Randell Sharp, William James Scott, Wesley E. McVicar, Rowat Hepburn, Annie Millar Truesdell, Angus McVicar, Thomas Stanley Jardine, James Liggett, Ruby Fowlie, John Russell Synch, Marian L. Hurley, William P. Freeman, John Albert Shirley King, Eva R. McDiarmid, Lottie Louise Currie, William P. Stuart, Toussant Henry Framant, John McMillan, Gertrude Belvidere Campbell, William J.T. Graham, Peter Sharp, Algie Midgley, Frederick A. Ross, George I. Wilson, Frank E. Werry, Andrew Jorgen Sarup, Verda Wrye, Nellie Orchard, Edward Blake Goldsmith, Harold N. Kirk, Joseph P. Sproule, Byron J. McLeod, Jennie Trotter, T.C. Frampton, John Chas. Parr, James Currie McMillan, Henry Milton Sampson, Annie M. Acton, J.F. Fraser, J.G. Dickson, Percy Cory Johnson, John J. McCallum, Victor(?) Sandstrom, Melville James Bridge, Andrew Jamieson, Adne Joseph Leech, Frank Wilson Millox, Archibald Adam Herriot, William John Clifford Empey, E.J. Hanbury, W. Fred Howson, Carrie Nelles, Rolland Robert Brock Nicklin, Claude Percival Evans, Jean Helen Williscroft, John Bruce Kerr, Bedford A. Tingley, Samuel J. McKee, William A. M. Russell, Corlis R. Richards, Margaret Lucretia Mott, Jessie McIntosh, Judson Post, Donald McIntyre, J. Harry Bowering, Manford Mott, Herbert Armstrong, James Andrew Rollo, Jean Isabel Sampson, Christopher Croft, Nellie Rosamond Warner, Willie H. Howey, Allan Bremner Kelly, Albert Victor Knowlton, George E. McKee, Herbert W. Silvester, Mary Isabelle Clare Alexander, George Alexander, Joseph Joel, Charles S. Elsey, R.A. Frampton, Susan Earline DeMaine, Ada Louise Barton, Iva Hunter, Robert F. Moule, Phillip Percy Bucke, Percy Neill McGregor, Leslie Smart, Edward Brice.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4654
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1901-1902
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
3
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1901-1902
Physical Description
1 file
Physical Condition
Some of the cards had had something spilled on them in the past. The edges of those cards were trimmed in order to separate the cards.
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Jabez Harry Bowering, Annie B. McGregor, Anlowa M. Pelton, Ernie Therrien, Sinclair Reekie, Peter Fraser McLaurin, Harry W. Thompson, Sara Edith Oliver, James A. Rollo, Nellie Orchard, Lottie Louise Currie, William O. Turnbull, Rowat R. Hepburn, Albert Bennett, Annie Margaret Allan, Frank Edward Brown, Fred Harold Fenwick, Howard Neelands White, James Leroy Sloat, Wellington Clifton Kellay, Sarah Lillian Marions Hurley, W.A.M. Russell, George E. McKee, Christopher Cross, Roy Gordon Macdonald, Percy G. McGregor, Herbert S. Sneyd, John Campbell Bowen, Mary Isabel Clare Alexander, Jean Isabel Sampson, Israel Judson Post, Frederick Letts, Emanuel Selley, William Parker Freeman, Henry Milton Sampson, Andrew Jergen Sarup, Harold Agustus Valmore Frith, Stephen Samuel Alpin, Mildred Roseborough McKee, Donald McIntyre, Frank Darby Gray, Helena May Bennest, John Stark, Roy Howard Glover, Harry F. Chapin, Anette Johnston, Alice Maud Gilbert, Alexander Sidney Parnall, Henry Bayne Cross, Jessie May McIntosh, Thomas Andrew Mitchell, Lawrence Hunter, Charles Spurgeon Elsey, Maggie Love, Marion Lorette(?) Umbach, Amelia L. Umbach, Lucy Birtles, Ethel L. Kelley, Edward Lee, Joseph Joel, Wilson Mowbray Graham, Leslie Smart, Fred Walton Kerr, Fredrick Syer Shaw, Maggie Ferrier, Arthur James Bowbrick, Charlie Clinton Gorrie, John Walton Smith, Livingstone Milne, Annie Millar Truesdell, Annie Elizabeth McKillop, Bedford Tingley, Idella Gertrude MacGregor, Allan Kelly, Edith Venitia Doran, Harold G. Macdonald, Jno F. Fraser, W.F. Hawson, Norman Bannerman, Henry Stratton Mullowney, Margaret Lucretia Mott, W.H. Bulloch, Addie Munroe, J. Burke, Charles F. Ziegler, Frank W. Willox, Harold N. Kirk, Charlie Benner, George Nelson Broatch, Carrie Nelles, Henry Norman Honeyman, George Fred. Edward Smith, ? Perley Hall, James Liggett, Ellerton Simpson Hopper, Frederick Sibert Conners, Richard Lloyd Hammill, Roy Wilbur Bridge, Elba Clare Ramsay, Alma Hughes, Joseph Percy Sproule, Fraubicz Arnold, George Frith, Lawrence Dale, J.G. Dickson, Bunyan W. Lee, Mary Jane Gummerson, George Doherty, Marler Lee, William Joseph Gordon Carruthers, Thomas E. Fear, Alred James Tulloch, William Munroe, William John Clifford Empey, John Lynn Weir, Julia P. Alexander, Ida May Gray, Alice E. Elliott, Frederic Thomas Cliff Lever, Charles E. McEvoy, Fred Clark, Nelson Boulton, Pierce Couling, Fred A. Ross, Francis G. Barber, John J. McCallum, MacDuff Rae, Percy C. Johnson, Samuel Cuthbert Robinson, Peter C. Robertson, Anson Buck, Jean Dorsey, William George Groves, Jean Helen Wiliscroft, Martha Jane Might, George W. Burgess, Robert J. Dunsmore, Stella May Cameron, Grace Ethelwynne Fraser, Charles Henry Bryce, Toussant Henry Framant, Margret J. Hughes, Chester A. Hughes, W.D. Wilson, F.E. Werry, George Adams Mogridge, and John F. Morrison.
Notes
Jabez Harry Bowering's grandson George Bowering, noted Canadian poet and Governor General's Award recipient (1969, 1980), wrote a poem about Jabez Bowering entitled Grandfather. The poem can be found in Bowering's book Touch: selected poems 1960-1970 (McClelland and Stewart Limited, 1971).
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4655
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1903-1904
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
5
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1903-1904
Physical Description
1 file
Physical Condition
Some tearing around the edges of some of the cards and a number of the cards are quite dirty. The first card - Sidney Robert Howe - is so faded it is almost illegible.
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Sidney Robert Howe, James William Farrar, Henry Hillyer, William C. Parsons, Howard Ernest Fairchild, Herbert Sellar Rutherford, John Barriman Dodson, James LeRoy Stoat, Robert McCaul, Norman Burke, Luella Muriel Macdonald, Jas. William Carrick, Ellerton S. Hopper, Frank H. Fenwick, Henrietta Koester, Elizabeth A. Henderson, Nora A. Brown, John Baldwin, James C. Murdoch, Peter Macgregor, William Henry Wakefield, Otto Reginald Schultz, Harry Royden Schultz, J. Hilton McGregor, George Alfred Reynolds, Alfred Northam, Fred Poyner, May Hall, Russell Hartney, Charles Angus McCance, Robert McLaren Johnstone McDougall, George A. Fraser, James Thomas Gamey, Wesley Morrison, Harold Alonzo Wolverton, John Carruthers Stagg, Harry W. Ellis, Leslie Hilton Head, Gertrude Hopper, Emanuel Selley, Hugh Winton, Bedford Almer Tingley, Alexander Sidney Parnall, William Parker Freeman, Alex Vincent Darrach, Chester Dunham Gainer, Wilson M. Graham, William Rosser McLaurin, Ernest James Bingham, R.A. Gibson, Maxwell Richard Parkin, James Lockhart Stark, Mehets(?) Kriewetzky, George Herbert Foster, John Campbell Bowen, Donald McIntyre, Mary Eleanor Brandon, Mamie J. Greaves, J. G. Dickson, Olive Joy Merrill, Leslie C. Whitelaw, H.S. Mullowney, John Herbert Frith, Oscar William Thompson Welsh, Charles Herbert Fee, John E. Kidd, Lorne Nelson Laidlaw, Harold Bolton Bedford, Peter C. Robertson, Herbert S. Sneyd, Wilbur F. Baker, Henry Millon Sampson, Ezra A. Thompson, Edgar William Johnson, Jno. McGregor Menzies, James Liggett, William Alfred Neff, John Freeman Cameron, Henry N. Honeyman, Archie Lamont, Homer Ernest Agar, Wilbie Mary Elizabeth Magwood, George Ross Michie, Annie McKillop, Edward Walker Hannah, Ethel Ross, John Kennedy Kerster, William George Clendening, George McTavish, Herbert S. Nichol, Donald McKinnon, James P. Hood, Alexander M. Dalgleish, F.W. Ball, Charles Zink, Laura Graham, Agnes M. Johnston, Georgie N. Davies, Albert Rabe, George Nelson Broatch, Amelia Laura Umbach, Arthur James Bowbrick, Coleman James Davies, Edna Laidlaw, Elizabeth Simonson, Roland Bell, Elba Clare Ramsay, Barbara Livingstone Purdon, Jessie Mary McKenzie, William T.F. Finch, John McCaul, Stella Williamena Donaldson, Earle R. Greenwood, Mercy E. McKenzie, Ernest Frith, Fred P. Clark, Thomas Todrick, John Bruce Kerr, Duncan Arthur Bell, William Reginald Morrison, William Samuel Young, Robert J. Dunsmore, Alfred Walker Bell, Francis J.G. Barber, William Henry Robertson, Helen Beveridge, Finlay William McKinnon, Lucy Birtles, Robert William Conn, May Rutter, Christopher Rice, Edward Jones, Linda Shore, Edythe Shore, and Mamie Macdougall.
Notes
John Campbell Bowen was the first theology graduate of Brandon College. He was later Lieutenant Governor of Alberta.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4656
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1904-1905
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
6
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1904-1905
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Mildred R. McKee, Roy Gordon Macdonald, Edward Thomas Hardman, Robert Bruce Sharpe, Frank Kelly, Gordon Glenn, Gilbert Vincent White, Herbert H. Best, William R. McLaurin, Marie Nesta Middleton, Bedford A. Tingley, William Edge Jopp, Jas. William Carrick, Edward Brice, Cecil Lorne Carrick, George Perry Armstrong, Agnes N. Johnstone, Ethel Glenn, F. Linsey Crossley, Richard Hoe Standerwick, Fred Poyner, Alexander Vincent Darrach, James Harris McKee, Isaac Walker Williamson, John Carruthers Stagg, Robert McLaren Johnstone McDougall, James N. Stark, Philip William Conrad Heddesheimer, Herbert Sellar Rutherford, Margaret Jane Anderson, Russell Modeland, Wilfred Anson Kerr, Jno. F. Turnbull, May Rutter, Linda Shore, Edith Shore, Cornelius Gale, Herbert S. Sneyd, William Parker Freeman, Norman Burke, Catherine A. Reekie, George Clarke Valens, Henry Stratton Mullowney, Henry P. Finch, J. Alden McIntyre, Mac Stovel, E. Carlton Stovel, Howard Fairchild, William Charles Parsons, Charles Spurgeon Elsey, John Herbert Frith, Harold Arthur Kinniburgh, Hugh Winton, Sidney Robert Howe, Leslie C. Whitelaw, Alexander Sidney Parnall, Wilson M. Graham, Herbert Simpson Bagnall, John Alexander Perdue, John Erb, Robert McCaul, Fred B. Hood, William Alfred Neff, Ernest Frith, Vina W. Crawford, John Edward Kidd, William James Westwood, Charles Herbert Fee, Emanuel Selley, George Alfred Reynolds, James Thomas Gamey, Annie Maud Kerr, Edith Irene Kerr, Ezra A. Thompson, Frank W. Ball, Claude Cameron Luton Blackwood, Gerhard Siemens, James Albert Searle, George Ross Michie, Finlay William McKinnon, Leslie Hilton Head, William Henry Ogilvie, Walter Alexander Ogilvie, John Browning, Thomas Todrick, Jessie Mary McKenzie, Barbara Livingstone Purdon, Frederick N. Burke, George H. Merret, William J. Munn, George Victor Weatherhead, William Archibald Wishart, John Glenorval Gibson, Charles Ira Stewart, Amos William Mayse, William Cameron Smalley, Percy Ingram, George Cecil Speers, Ernest Clayton Osborne, Launcelot John Blight, Sarah Flaws, Annie McKillop, Richard Edwin Wilson, Harold A. V. Frith, Viola R. McNish, Frederick John McPherson, William Ernest Riach, Thomas Chapman, Edward Chapman, Arthur Oswald Glinz, Ilda Grace McLeod, Frederick Edward Clarence Shore, James Hood, Howard Kilfoyl, Fred. Brock Yeomans, Oliver George Parsons, Herbert Baldwin Harrington, Peter McLellan, George Nelson Broatch, Wilbert W. Shore, William Reginald Morrison, Arthur McComb, Olive B. Fawcett, Arthur James Bowbrick, Hugh Kennedy McKenzie, Maggie A. McMillan, James Gordon Riesberry, Philip J. Moon, D.P. Lamont, Laura Graham, Wilfred Main Read, Lorne M. Buckman, Sidney Sourisford Pocock, Rosabelle Myrtle Korman, Leah Sanderson, Nellie Sanderson, May T. Hamilton, and Grace Wilson Graham.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4657
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1905-1906
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
7
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1905-1906
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: John A. Gillis, Ethel Gertrude Glenn, Gordon R. Glenn, Arthur Oswald Glinz(?), John Francis Goodwin, Wilson M. Graham, General Middleton Grant, Marjorie Guy, Muriel ?, Robert Harvey*, Edward Thomas Hardman, Allen Ira Harkness, Reuben Elmore Ernest Harkness, Rich. R. Harkness, Dewart Johnson Harrison, William Bowley(?) Hartie, Leslie Hilton Head, Albert H. Hearn, James P. Hood, George Linden Jackson, Jesse K. Johnson, William Edward Jones, W. Edge Jopp, James L. Jordon, Isabel Kelly, Howard Kilfoyl, Harold Arthur Kinniburgh*, D.P. Lamont, Daniel Russell Lamont, Peter O. Lee, Theodore Lee, Chary E. Leonard, James Liggett, Albert Linton, Julia Lloyd, William Henry Martin, Amos William Mayse, Eric Montague Miller, Charles Henry Mitchell, Philip J. Moon, Jeaurtte(?) Anur(?) Morrison, Susie Munn, William J. Munn, Gordon V. McArthur, Robert McCaul, Lizzie McDonald, Roy Gordon Macdonald, Robert McLaren Johnstone McDougall, Alver McKay, James George McKenzie, Jessie Mary McKenzie, William Langel McKenzie, Findlay W. McKinnon, William Mackintosh, Thomas John McLay, William Alfred Neff, Lisle Neilly, Annie Priscilla Newton, W. Ogilvie, George W. Orris, Ernest Clayton Osborne, Ray P. Pearson, John Alexander Perdue, Alexander James Perrie, Sidney Sourisford Pocock, S.H. Samuel Potter, Barbara L. Purdon, Arthur James Radley, Francis George Ratcliffe, Henry Williams Retallack, George Alfred Reynolds, Harold H. Reynolds, William W. Reynolds, Malcolm Walker Rourke, Percy Abner Ruth, Alexander Lees Rutherford, Herbert Sellar Rutherford, Roy Byron Sackville, Nellie Sanderson, Robert Bruce Sharpe, James Sinclair, William Cameron Smalley, F.E. Clarence Shore, Hazel Smith, Wilbert Smith, Herbert S. Sneyd, Richard Hoe Standerwick, James N. Start, Charles Ira Stewart, Thomas Collier Struthers, Percy Ingram, Ezra A. Thompson, Bedford A. Tingley, Charles Tulloch, Joseph Turner Tunnicliffe, Effie Turnbull, Roland Turnbull, Clarence C. Umbach, George Clarke Valens, Sidney West, W.J. Westwood, Lulu Whitchelo, William Fred White, Idella Whitehead, Leslie C. Whitelaw, William Ezra Wilkin, Isaac Walker Williamson, Arthur Milton Wilson, Richard Edwin Wilson, Hugh Winton, Myrtle Acton*, John Earle Agar, Frank Roy Alexander, George Perry Armstrong, Lorne M. Bucknam, M. Helen Bartholomew, Morley Bell, John M. Bergstrom Jr., Launcelot John Blight, Arthur James Browbrick, Eber G. Bradley, Edward Brice, George Nelson Broatch, Wallace Broatch, R. Gordon Brown, Fred N. Burke, William B. Butchart, Archie Peter Cameron, Lyle John Cameron, John L. Campbell, Leslie Campbell, James William Carrick, Jessie Chambers, Ethel May Cheasley, James Hamilton Gordon Cheyne, Emma R.M. Clark, Charles E. Clyde, Annie Cochlan, William Edward Coldwell, Stanley Carson Coutts, Christopher Croft, Francis Linsey Crossley, Katharine Carrah, John George Dickson, Frank Ross Dodds, Lenore Doupe, William Franklin Eagle, Jean T.(?) Elder, Mary Belle Elder, Arthur Lorne Elliott, Charles Spurgeon Elsey, William Engdahl (Engdhal), John Erb, Fred Gordon Fawkes, Charles Herbert Fee, Lottie R. Fleming, Arthur Ivon Foster, Digby O. Frith, Ernest Frith, John Herbert Frith, and Cornelius Gale.
Notes
*Dr. Robert Harvey fonds. *Harold Arthur Kinniburgh fonds. *Also reference 1907-1908 registration cards.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4658
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1906-1907
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
8
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1906-1907
Physical Description
1 file
Physical Condition
Water stains on some of the cards.
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: George Herbert Calhoun, Wilfrid Robert Collings, Herbert John Buckingham, Albert Bernhardt Nordin, John Herbert Frith, Ernest Frith, Cantelon Kyle, Julia Lloyd, Winifred Marion Holdon, Beatrice Alice Henderson, Grace Boyd, Donald Alexander Gunn, Hazel M. Bucknam, Georgia May Elsey, Samuel Howard Potter, John L. Clarke, George W. Orris, Arthur Lorne Elliott, Peter Launcelot Fisher, John L. Campbell, Richard Hoe Standerwick, Fred White, Herbert S. Sneyd, M. Stanley Elliott, Alexander Vincent Darrach, F.H. William Kahlo(?), Lawrence A. Craig, Findlay William McKinnon, Arthur Radley, Charles Spurgeon Elsey, Howard Kilfoyl, James Ernest Moffat, Aletha Elisson Blight, James L. Jordan, Julie Mary McKenzie, Lilian Underwood, Marie Nesta Middleton, Frank McKenzie, Ruth Dalgleish, Thomas H. Henley, J.M. Bergstrom, Carl Voine(?) Johnson, Amund Lee, Aggie Mitchell, Harold G. Whitman, Launcelot John Blight, Mattie Boyles, Fanny Mabell Stewart, Leslie Campbell, Mary Scott, Kwant Lien Jare, Grace Robertson Gunn, Mabel Simpson, Minnie Hopper, Ivy E. Newton, Hazel Aagaard, Jane E. Holt, Miss McKee, Miss Shuttleworth, James Harris McKee, Miss Graham, Miss Hardy, Blanche A. Todd, Ruth McDiarmid, Archie Clarke Campbell, Caleb Tingley, Nora Philip(?), Jean McPherson, Robert Harvey, Douglas McNair, Mary Falconer, Gertrude Warner, Edna McDiarmid, James Robinson, Idella Merner, Anna Lee, Lillian Pearl Chapin, Caroline A. DeMille, Henry Fridolph Widen, Robert McCaul, Fred G. Earl, Stanley Riggs, Kathryn Elise Cameron, William Ezra Wilkin, William Clayton Pilling, Mary L. Tamblyn, William Edge Jopp, George A. Webber, John George Dickson, General Middleton Grant, Lulu Whitchelo, Helen Ross Hayden, Elmer D. Hunt, Bernice Winnifred Coleman, William B. Hartie, Peter Robert Loutit, Jean Lochead, Annie Bertha Lochead, Jean Taylor Elder(?), Ivan Roy Strome, Russell E. Boyle, Thomas Leslie Osborne, James Gibson Hammill, Tena(?) Eillen(?) Orchard, Jas. Norman Start, Albert Gilmour Fulford, Charles Ira Stewart, Ernest Henry Clark, Charles Francis Tulloch, Agnes Blanche Ruth, Claribel Walmsley, Meda Marie Carey, Edna McFadden, Frances V. McArthur, George W. Kinsmen, Ruby Mabel Shields, Della Ettie Shields, Cora A. Battell, Christine Gordon Munro, Alver MacKay, Lenore Doupe, Annie Priscilla Newton, Grace Stephens, Ethel May Chesley, Lizzie McDonald, Charles Linnell Dutton, John Campton Ken Brydon, Ovidia Lee, Janet Tulloch, William Andrew Polley, Flossie McDonald, Ethel Margaret Fenwick, Annie Laurie Gillespie, Mary Emmaline Scott, Eva Josephine McCurdy, George Frederick Kaye, George C. Macleod, Walter S. Aagaard, Fredrick John Robertson, Charles Edmund Clyde, Samuel Falkenberg, Percy A. Ruth, Ray Pearson, Fred Schofield, Effie Turnbull, Harry Ronald Hinton(?), Margaret Alexander, Mildred Elizabeth Ross, Ethel Haney, Sara F. Lietz(?), Rosa Mueller, Barbara L. Purdon, Cora Ethel Cunningham, Muriel Edna Struthers, George Franklin MacQueen, John Edwards Atkey, Samuel William Crouch, Lawrence Eaton Mallery, Percy Evelyn Mallery, Stanley C. Coutts, Frank Roy Alexander, James Chisholm Clement(s?), Elizabeth McArthur, Willie Harris Edgar, William Ross Iredale, Joseph Henry Elsey, William D. Griggs, Margaret Adeline McCaul, Maude B. Richey, Robert H. Clancey, Emma Shillabeer, Thomas Noble Smith, Weldon Uberta Pickle, Robert Ralph Ayers, W.B. Butchart, Frank M. Dodds, Albert George Nelson, Russell Hammond, Alexander Lees Rutherford, Albert Stead Gimby, Thomas W. McLeod, Lisle G. Neilly, John Alexander Perdue, Victor ? A. David, R. Gordon Brown, Gordon Daniel Herbert, George Howard Mann, Fletcher Mann, James George McKenzie, Bessie Roddick, William Scott, Allen Ira Harkness, R. Richmond Harkness, Marvel Mallett, Mary Georgina Smiley, Nettleton Whitby Kerr, Mabel G. Pattison, Harry Kerr, George S. Miller, William Love Chapman, C.H. Mitchell, Daniel Russell Lamont, Frank T. Hayden, William Henry Hoey, Margaret McMullen, Alyce Rose Browne, Hilda Klemm, Vera Edwards, Herbert Charles Harris, Laura Obleman, Ella Obleman, Catherine Abigail Dwyer, Sarah Elfie Banting, Ada B. LaPointe, James Wesley Boyd, Elizabeth May Rollins, Wilbert Smith, Wilmot Arthur Vandervoort, Mabel Anderson, Gladys Evlyn Orchard, Gordon McArthur, Albert H. Hearn, Clara Belle Morrison, Keddy A. Jefferson, Ada Jean Wade, Peter Roy McGregor, Dewart J. Harrison, Peter O. Lee, Clarence Kirkland, Thomas Wilson, Elizabeth McKenie, Ida Mae Campbell, Robert McLaren Johnstone McDougell, Laurie Sutherland, Rena Parker, and Joseph Lawrence.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4659
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1907-1908
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
9
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1907-1908
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: M. Stanley Elliott, Ada Louise Barton, Mary Irene Currie, Margaret McMullen, Islay M. Fyffe, Winnifred M. Holden(?), Bella Jane Black, Margaret Louisa Browne, Meta Anna Carrey, Frank B. Squair, Grace Boyd, Lena May Brown, Anna Mary Cox, Mary Falconer, Jennie Margaret Frith, Jeanie M. Hamlen, Beatrice Alice Henderson, Clara E. Pollock, Mary Scott, Lillian Gertrude Wooden, H. Emily Watson, J. Herbert Frith, Ruby Turnbull, Leila A. Woodley, L. Pearl Chapin, Cantelon Kyle, Leonard Careless, Clarence Barber Shaw, Alfred Woodard, Ale Olstad, Michael Olstad, Reta Annie Blight, Theodora B. Davis, Isabel Brydon, Olive Grace Berry, Alvin Ross Colquhoun, Fanny Mabel Stewart, Frederick James Freer, Lilian Underwood, Emily Scully, Donald H. Gunn, Ina M. Ohman, Jeano Erickson, Albine Porinhardt(?) Nordine, Anna Lee, Georgie Watson, Arnold J.G. Batt, John Leonard Clarke, Robert William Conn, William Arthur Hamlen, Fred White, Georgia May Elsey, Findlay William McKinnon, William Rutherford, Robert Thomson, Ivy Edith Newton, Wallace James Sharpe, Grace R. Gunn, Richard Francis Hinton, William Frank McKenzie, Aggie Mitchell, Douglas McNair, Frank John Ewart, Mary Elizabeth Irwin, Pauline Evans, Leona Shuttleworth, Richard Middleton Beaumont, Melville Man, Edward Victor Donaldson, Helen W. (?) Nation, Ada Grace Tucker, Francis Dickie(?), Launcelot John Blight, J. F. Mann, Charles Wesley Finnen, Percy Mills, Ernest S. Glinz, Fredrick Edwin Wright, George A. Duncan, Jean Jardine, Carl Voine Johnson, Joseph Curtis, H.J. Buckingham, Winnifred Norah Hewer, Lizzie J. McGregor, Edith Pearl McSorley, Oliver Park, Jessie Park, Norman Burke, Irene Grant, Mona Grant, Fred G. Earl, William George Harris, J.R. Hammill, John Norman Gimby, Rodger William Morrison, Archie C. Campbell, OEnone Johnston, Myrtle Johnston, A. Gertrude Van Alstine, Arthur Lorne Elliott, Lavinia Christena McSorley, Nettie Clarke, Florence McDonagle, Kwant Lien Jare, Mattie S. Boyles, Bonner Egilson, Ruth Dalgleish, Leslie Arnett, Dan. F. Reavie, Violet Shore, L. Campbell, Della Tucker, Jane Rosemond Latimer, J.L. Campbell, Harold G. Whitman, Andrew Rutherford, William B. Hartie, Jessie M. McKenzie, Joseph Lawrence, James McKerlie(?) Sinclair, Christina Underhill, Thomas Gray, Ermine Clive Canning, Willie C. Conn, Albert Wedin, Alfred Erickson, Robert Lewis Akins, John William Sleight, John K. Bayliss, David T.(?) Oriss, Isabel Albina Brandon, Samuel Franklin Attridge, Harvey L.(?) Richards, Jean Macdonald, Clarence L. McBratney, James Russell Riches, Roy Smith, William Cameron Smalley, John Argyle Strang, Flora Alexandra Fraser, Alastair Forbes Menzies, Hugh L. Courtice, Johnson B. Ball, P. Alfred Peterson, Herbert Charles Harris, J.G.(?) Dickson, George William Orris, Clifford Gill, Hugh Winton, William Kinsman, Percy Cooper Hughes, Jas. L. Jordan, James Robinson, Caleb J. Tingley, Roland Howard Kilfoyl, John Buckley Nield, Samuel Howard Potter, Jessie May Purdon, Isabella Elizabeth Hall, Ruch MacKay, Evelyn May Hector, Annie Laughton, Laura Smith, Stella Smith, Maud Orchard, Gladys Rose Ferrier, Annie Ramshaw, Evelyn Campbell, Annie(?) M. Courtney(?), Bertha(?) Pilling, Doris Rymph, Minnie Fargey, Agnes Purdon, Jessie Annie Tully, Eva May Thomlinson, Annie Kate Wood Evans, James Ernest Moffat, Wang Poy Joy(?), Dorothy Margaret Boger, Rossie Marie Colquhoun, Aurelia ???bach, Norma A. Bates, Nellie Wilson Harkness, Essie Ingeborg Hindorff,, Jennie Mason Turnbull, Winnifred Graham, Mabel Frances Simpson, K. Jean Watson, Marjorie Evelyn McGregor, Mary Louise Andrews, Edith Marian Little, Alison Tait(?) Andrews, George Harry Arthur Evans, Harold Bernard Owen Phillpotts, Vera L. Brisbin, Mrs. Maches????, Hazel Aagaard, Hannah Elizabeth Cronquist, Elizabeth Simonson, Arvid J. Nordlund, John A. Monson, Delbert Russel Poole, Henry F. Widen, Ernest Henry Clarke, Edward Stanley Riggs, Tom Hare Harris, James Harris McKee, Caroline DeMille, Eileen Gosnell, Donald Kennedy, Charles Baker, Leonard Elgin Brough, Jean McPherson, Hilda Gertude Kydd, Kathrine Isabel McDonald, Alice Isabella Farr, Susan Olivia Davis, Myrtle Edna Smith, Archibald Gordon, William Hubert Rogers, Gordon D. Herbert, G.M. Grant, Wilfrid Robert Collings, George Herbert Calhoun, George Waters(?) Kinsman, Tom Frears, Ernest Frith, Grace G.(?) Little, Charlotte Jackson, E. Grace Battell, Leslie Alberta Ward, Frank R. Dodds, Russell Thompson Ferrier, Robert McQueen, Robert McCaul, William Carey McKee, James Stuart Prentice, Margaret Adeline Bulloch, Muriel McCamis, Florence Shiel, Britannia(?) Annettia Moffat, Hazel Laidlaw, Hazel M. Bucknam, Percy William Underwood, John Robert Charles Evans*, Dora I. Hettle, Mamie Eleanor Argue, Florence M. Graham, Nina Koester, Helena Van Dewoort, William Gardner, Robert Harvey*, Arthur James Radley, Victor Nelson Latimer, and Olga Widen.
Notes
*J.R.C. Evans: Future President of Brandon College (1928-1959). *Dr. Robert Harvery fonds.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4660
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1908-1909
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
10
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1908-1909
Physical Description
1 file
Physical Condition
Some water stains.
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Robert Lewis Akins, Freda May Alexander, George E. Anderson, Alison Tait Andrews, Caroline Andrews, Eliza Andrews, Mary Louise Andrews, Mary Andrews, Mamie E. Argue, S.F. Attridge, Mrs. (Urith?) Charles Baker, Myrtle L.(?) Baker, Charles Baker, Johnson B. Ball, Rilla Beulah Barker, Eugenie Lillian Bates, Norma A. Bates, John Bayliss, Marion Bedford, Sara E. Bennett, John M. Bergstrom, Harry W.B. Best, Clayton Arnett Boden, Dorothy M. Boger, Lilian Rose Boorman, Russell Ernest Boyle, Isabel Albina Brandon, Edgar Breffit, Vera L.(?) Brisbin, Leonard Elgin Brough, Horence Bruce, Mildred Bruce(?), Hazel Bucknam, Margaret Adeline Bulloch, Charles W. Burns, Frederick Lindsay Burrows, George Herbert Calhoun, James Alex Cameron, Evelyn Campbell, John L. Campbell, Ermine S. Canning, Ina Carley, Axel Carlson, Cecil Lorne Carrick, Isabel Castell, Vera Mabel Cavanagh, H.M. Stanley Chambers, Alice Mary Chapman, Florence Chapman, Lucy May Chapman, Robert G. Chapman, Rose Chapman, Mary Isabel Chase, Ethel M. Christy, Ernest Henry Clarke, Norman M. Clarke, Mary Coldwell, Rossie Marie Colquhoun, W.C. Conn, Mrs. Gillispie Cook, Cecil Cor??ett, H.L. Courtice, Laurence John Courtice, Willie Moore Courtice, Lawrence A. Craig, Hannah Elizabeth Cronquist, Laura Cunningham, Gertrude Curry, Susan Olivia Davis, Ora de Mille, Carolyn de Mille, James Wesley Dempsey, J. Wallace B. Doucette, Kathleen Dryden, Philip Duncan, Aber Ainslie Duncan, Edith H. Dunn, Harold D. Earle, M. Stanley Elliott, Leah Embury, Alfred Erickson, Annie K.(?)W. Evans, George Hy.A. Evans, John Robert Charles Evans*, Frederick Charles Every, Clifford W. Fair, Alice Isabella Farr, Vera Fawcett, Olive B. Fawcett, Gladys Ferrier, Russell T. Ferrier, Sidney Fleming, Wesley John Forbes, Eleanor Mary Frame, Flora A. Fraser, Frederick James Freer, Tom Frears, Lydia Frith, Clifford B. Gill, Ethel Mae Gimby, Archibald Gordon, Jennie Grant, G.(?)M.(?) Grant, Irwine Graham, Thomas Gray, Jean Stuart Guthrie, Percy A. Hainstock, Bella Hall, Ernest Walter Hallam, Isabel Mildred Hamilton, Paulina Hanson, Nellie Wilson Harkness, Lester Harper, Ella Harris, Tom Hare Harris, Stella M. Harrison, William B. Hartie, Isabel Hay, Evelyn May Hector, Kate Muriel Henderson, Thomas Holme Henley, Gordon Daniel Herbert, Miss. Herbert, Essie Hindorff(?), Jane E. Holt, Armin A. Holzer, Albert Reginald Hurst, Joseph Leonard Jackson, Allan Thurber(?) Jamieson, Helge Johnson, James L. Jordan, Roland Howard Kilfoyl, George Walters Kinsman, William G. Kinsman, ? Kirkby, Hilda Kydd, David Cantelon Kyle, Joseph W. Kyle, Elma Gladys Lane, Ole Larson, Grace Vivian Lauder, Annie Laughton, Alice May Lawson, Sara Vera B. Leech, Minerva Lief, Charles Edward Little, E.M. Little, Grace E. Little, Vonnie Claire Littler, Kathleen Longworth, Harry Luraas, Lillie Maches?ney, Jack Maley, Letty Morrison Manzer, Edna Maxwell, Amos William Mayse, Alastair Forbes Menzies, Vera Merrell, Mary Dorothy Meyer, Marie Nesta Middleton, Helen Kathleen Miller, Nona E. Miller, Alfred John Milton, James Mitchell, Britannia A. Moffat, James Ernest Moffat, John A. Monson, Bernard Alfred Moon, Grace E. Moon, Etta May Moore, William Alexander Morden, Rodger William Morrison, Grace G. MacArthur, C.L. McBratney, Muriel Vivian McCamis, Mary McCarty, Eva G. MacCaul, Robert McCaul, Jas. Ernest McCauley, W.J. McCormick, Edna Muriel McDiarmid, Emma Agnes McDonald, Katharine I.(?) McDonald, William Macdonald, David McDonald, Jean Macdonald, Florence Eva McFadyen, William McInnes, Jas. R. MacKay, James Harris McKee, William Carey McKee, Allan Robert McKee, Mildred R. McKee, Kate McKellar, Mary Stewart McKenzie, Findlay McKinnon, Fraser Reid McKinnon, Alvin John McKnight, William Roy McLachlan, Florence Gertrude Ross MacLaren, Millard B. MacLaren, Alex H. Maclean, John Percy McLeod, Elizabeth McMillan, Archie Marquis Macpherson, Jean McPherson, Murdoch Dickson MacPherson, Robert McQueen, Pearl Nay, John Buckley Nield, Ole Nordine, Arvid J. Nordlund, Maud Orchard, David L. Orriss, George William Orris, William Leslie Oliver, Harold Cole Parker, William Tait Patterson(?), James Albert Peaslee, Miss Pelton, Abe Peterson, Harold Bernard Owen Phillpotts, Ralph Arnold Phillips, Bertha Pilling, James Newton Pollock, D. Russel Poole, James Stuart Prentice, Beulah Preston, Samuel Howard Potter, Agnes Purdon, Jessie May Purdon, Grace Quigg, Robert Rabe, A. Radley, A. Ramshaw, Lottie E. Reeder, Harvey L. Richards, Russell Riches, Edward Stanley Riggs, Olive Robertson, James Robinson, William Hubert Rogers, Cora Ross, Oscar Stanley Ross, Lena Elizabeth Rudd, Hugh McGillivray Rutherford, Andrew Rutherford, Doris Rymph, W. C. Sandercock, J. Gordon Saunders, Lena Scott, Emily Scully, Luta Marguerite Sharpe, Rhoda Ellen Sharpe, Florence Shiel, Nettie Shorey, Elizabeth Simonson, Evelyn J. Simpson, James McKenlie(?) Sinclair, Belva L. Skuse, John W. Sleight, William Camun(?) Smalley, Annie Beatrice Smith, Laura Smith, Myrtle Edna Smith, Roy Smith, Stella M.H. Smith, Velma Speller, Ethel A. Sproule, Muriel Kathleen Steeves, Nettie Stephens(?), John Argyle Strang, Hattie Strong, Annie Swallow, Nellie A. Taylor, Kate Temple, Elsie May Thompson, Bedford Tingley, Fred. Geroge Tipping, Lavinia Tollon, Jennie M. Turnbull, Amelia Umbach, Percy William Underwood, Emma A. Vickberg, Ernest Harold James Vincent, Arthur Alexander Wallace, Elva Wallace, Eljie Wallstrom, Thomas S. Watson, Albert Wedin, Minnie Bertha Wedin, William Ezra Wilkin, Katherine Winton, Bella Rose Wolverton, Etta Alverda Wrye, and Vera Claire Zink.
Notes
*J.R.C. Evans: Future President of Brandon College (1928-1959).
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4661
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1909-1910
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
11
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1909-1910
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Annie Allen, Adelaide Dacres Anderson, William J.(?) Anderson, Alison Tait Andrews, Eliza Andrews, Mary Andrews, May Andrews, George Wesley Ardington, Leslie Arnot, Charlie Roy Bailey, Charles Baker, Miss ? Ball, Thomas Hugh Ballantyne, Robert Charles Barnfield(?), Norma Bates, William B???hup, John Edward Bennett, Sara Ellen Bennett, Myrtle Bolger, Florence May Bourke, Roy Bourke, Beatrice Boxer, Russell Ernest Boyle, Edna Jane Brandon, Isabel Albina Brandon, William Archibald Branton, L.E. Braugh, Beatrice Brigders, Stella Jane Brimacombe, Vera Leola Brisbin, Wallace Broatch, Eva L. Brooke, Florence Bruce, Margaret Adeline Bulloch, Daniel N. Buntain, Edith Nelie Burchill, Mary Olive Burchill, Ida Agnes Burke, Charles W. Burns, Adelaide M. Butchart, Elsie Gray Cambridge, John Laurin Campbell, Evely(?) R. Campbell, Axel Carlson, Cecil Lorne Carrick, A. Margaret Casey, Isabell Walker Castell, Arthur Caswell, George Herbert Calhoun, James Kerfoot Chambers, H.M.S. Chambers, Alice Chapman, A. Maude Chapman, Lucy May Chapman, R.G. Chapman, Arthur Roy Clarke, Ernest Henry Clarke, Geraldine Clarke, Norman M. Clarke, Irene Mildred Code, Katie B. Cole, Rossie Marie Colquhoun, Kathleen Cornell, W.M. Courtice, Amy Lillian Craig, Marion Crawford, Rubina May Hunter Stevenson Crawford, Adah Croley(?), Hannah E. Cronquist, Louise Julia Cross, Gordon Clark Cumming, Miss G.(?) Curry, Joseph John Curtis, Lulu Dean, William James Deans, Bert de Mille, Carolyn de Mille, Ora de Mille, James Wesley Dempsey, Henry Holling Dennison, Etta E. Dorsey, Emma(?) Dorsey, J. Wallace B. Doucette, Charles Elmer Dovey, Isabel Drummond, A. Ainslie Duncan, Lavina M. Duncan, Philip Duncan, Vera Duncan, Vernon Lewis Dunning, Reginald G. Edwards, William Morris Elliott, H. Erlandson, John Robert Evans*, Alice Farr, Vera Fawcett, Gladys Ferrier, Russell T. Ferrier, Henry Parry(?) Finch, Beatrice Abigial Fletcher, Florence Forest, Mabel Fraser, Flora A. Fraser, John Edward Gentner, Ethel M. Gimby, Chilvers Gooch, Archibald Gordon, Irvine R. Graham, Gen. Middleton Grant, H. Elmer Gunn(?), Evelyn Gunn, Constance Gunn, Jean Stuart Guthrie, Bella Hall, Flossie K. Hall, Helen E. Hall, Isabel M. Hamilton, Mary Hanbury, Pauline Hanson, Lester Harper, Ella Harris, Herbert C. Harris, Tom Hare Harris, William Bowley Hartie, Robert Harvey, Ralph Hawkes, Norman Hilliard Haworth, Evelyn Hector, K. Muriel Henderson, Gordon D. Herbert, Rossie Herbert, Essie Hindorff, Mary Kathleen Hollies(?), Jane Ethel Holt, Campbell Hooper, Mary Hooper, Percy Cooper Hughes, Ruth Hughes, Alphonse Ovide Huguet, Albert Reginald Hurst, Ruth Hutchinson, Vincent S. Irvine, Wesley W. Irvine, Eileen Margaret Irwin, Lily Isman, Katie Jackson, Charlotte Jackson, William Robert Jamison, Bertha Jefferson, Axel Helge Johnson, Gertrude B. Johnston, Mable Annie Johnson, May Johnston, James Jordan, F.H. William Kahlo, Greta Kelly, Donald Kennedy, Hazel Muir Kennedy, Jack Kerr, Roland H. Kilfoy, Hazel M. Kirkwood, Theodore Kochan, D.C. Kyle, Joseph W. Kyle, Jenevieve H. Laidlaw, Bessie Lane, Elma Gladys Lane, Robert James Lang, Ole Larson, Jane R. Latimer, Annie Langhton, Fred James Lawson, Alexander Howard Leask, Jack R. Lee, Vera Leech, Alfred E.D. Lines, Frank W. Linnell, Charles Edward Little, Grace E. Little, Ruby Little*, Vonnie Claire Littler, J. Estelle Long, Kathleen L. Longworth, Byron A. Log??, Harry Luraas, Jack Maley, Letty Morrison Manzer(?), Ida Marie Matheson, Cornelius Kelly Mathewson, Gladys Mathie, Jessie Mathieson, Edna E. Maxwell, Violet E. May, Alastair Forbes Menzies, Marie Nesta Middleton, Alfred John Dennis Milton, Jim Mitchell, George E. Moffat, James A. Moffat, James Ernest Moffat, John A. Monson, Bernard A. Moon, Alice Mooney, Etta M. Moore, William Alexandra Morden, Oscar Wentworth Morrison, Ina Mumby, Thomas Murphy, Janette Neta Murray, Jennie McArthur(?), Muriel Vivian McCamis, Eva G. McCaul, J.W. McCormick, E. Muriel McDiarmid, David McDonald, Jennie E. MacDonald, Helen Marjorie Macdonald, Margaret Jane McDonald, James McEwen, Florence Eva McFadyen, Hamilton McFadden, Nora McFadden, Mary McGregor, John McGregor, John Fouler McGregor, Marjorie Evelyn McGregor, Lawson McKague, Jas. R. MacKay, Christina Evelyn McKechnie, James Harris McKee, William Carey McKee, Finlay McKinnon, Fraser R. McKinnon, Gertrude McLaughlin, William Roy McLachlan, George Corbett McLeod, Maggie McLure, Glennie McNeil, Hattie McNicol, Ritchie (Archie Marquis) Macpherson, Jean McPherson, Violet Macpherson, Robert McQueen, Gertie McRae, Willie Findly McRae, Maud Kathleen McTaggart, Irene G.S. McVicar, John Edward McVicar, Lillian Ann McVicar, Ole Nordine, Arvid J. Nordlund, John Buckley Nield, Selma Emeline Olstad, David L. Orriss, Arthur Orris, Ethel Winnifred Osborne, Hugh Stanley Osborne, Vera Lillian Palmer, Ilea(?) Parker, Arthur Owen Parry, Vivian Pascoe, Olga Pachal, Dorothy Paterson, James Albert Peaslee, Miss C(?) Pelton, Edward E. Perkin, Mrs. A. Peterson, Abe Peterson, John Peterson, Laura Philllps, Ralph A. Phillips, H.B.O. Phillpott, J.W. Pickard, Bertha Pilling, Albert Pinder, George F. Pinkess, Mary Popowa, Jennie Popowa, Samuel Howard Potter, Livina(?) Jane Power, Beulah Preston, Jessie May Purdon, Marjory Douglas Purdon, Agnes Purdon, Arthur J. Radley, Annie Ramshaw, Helen Raymond, Lottie E. Reeder, Charlie Reeder, Arthur Benjamin Reeder, Kathleen Resser, Edward Stanley Riggs, Olive Mary Robertson, James Robinson, Stanley Robinson, William Yates Roddick, Sadie Beatrice Rogers, F.H. Rogers, William Hubert Rogers, Nettie Ross, Roy Wait Ross, Blanche Edith Rowles, Miss Lena Rudd, Hugh McGilliviray Rutherford, Andrew Rutherford, Mrs. George H. Ruttan, Doris Rymph, Lily Scott(?), May Ella Selman, Janette Burnet Shanks, Mamie Shaw, David John Shory(?), Elizabeth Simonson, Evelyn J. Simpson, Clara Louise Sinclair, John W. Sleight, William C. Smalley, Annie Beatrice Smith, Laura M. Smith, Marion Alexandra Smith, Myrtle E. Smith, Ethel Sopp, Alfred John Sparks(?), Florence Speers, Bertha Speers, Russell West Speers, Gillian(?) Wilhelmina Speers, Muriel Kathleen Steeves, Adne Stuckey, Margaret Helen Strang, Charles Merle Strome, Bedford Tingley, Dorothy Trotter, Hilda M. Trotter, Meryl Trumbell, Nellie Tucker, Vivian Tucker, Amelia Umbach, Ruth Underhill, Flossie M. Underhill, Oz?o Edwin(?) Underwood, Percy W. Underwood, Herbert Harper Valens, Emma Vickberg, Eric Vickberg, Ernest Harold James Vincent, Arthur Herbert Vizard, William John Wade, Stella A. Waite, Gladys M. Ward, Frank E. Watson, Lily M. Watson, Nellie Watson, Fanny Evelyn Whitman, Henry Fredolf Widen, William Ezra Wilkin, Margaret Williams, Katherine Winton, Reginald Wood, Ida Atkinson Wright, Ola Wright, Alfred S. Young, John A. Young, and Vera Claire Zink.
Notes
*J.R.C. Evans: Future President of Brandon College (1928-1959). *List of classical music pieces of backside of Ruby Little's registration card.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4662
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1910-1911
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
12
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1910-1911
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Mary Beale, Gladys Ellen Morris, Jane Ethel Holt, George Nelson McBride, Sadie Beatrice Rogers, William Benjamin Cunningham, John Leslie Thompson, William Cooper Scott, Alexander Grant Depter, Robert Archibald Thompson, James Harris McKee, Rowen Beaubier Tedder, Percy William Underwood, Edna Muriel McDiarmid, Kate Muriel Henderson, Vera Leech, Evelyn Juliann Simpson, Wellington Geddes Rathwell, Roy Albert Victor Treder, William Henry Smith, Ruth I.(?)E. Harkness, Kathleen A. Johnson, Vera Zink, Sarah Alice Young, Helen Lucille Raymond, John Edward Rowan, Thomas Murphy, Arthur James Radley, James Robinson, Sarah Mabel McKee, James Kerfoot Chambers, Jack Kerr, John N.(?) Penoff, Elsie Gray Cambridge, May Beryl McQuarrie, Florence Chapman, Lucy May Chapman, Annie Gladys Chapman, Kathleen L. Longworth, James Alexander Allen, William Yates Roddick, Atlee(?) Roddick, Bertha Richards, Ella Louise Helliwell, Russell Ferrier, William Hubert Rogers, Clara McNair, Alison Tait Andrews, Jessie Margaret McNeil, Myrtle Lavinia Baker, John Campbell Hooper, Mary Kennedy Hooper(?), Ernest Harold James Vincent, Margaret Ethel C??liffe, Marguerite Mitchell, James Hood Dunlop, Mary C. McDougall, Pearl Pillsworth Elmore, Ole Nordine, Jacob Wenman(?), Axel Carlson, Marjorie Evelyn McGregor, Lucas Arden Smith, Frank Talbot Smith, Jean Bruce Elliott, Helen Elizabeth Elliott, Esther Magdalene Moore*, Muriel Vivian McCamis, Salome Evelyn Singleton, John Lorne Williams, Alice Isabella Farr, Lulu May Walmsley, Lucy G. Speers, Margaret Helen Strang, Vera May Long, Annie Viola Swallow, Adelaide Dacres Anderson, Carelton Edger Battell, Sadie MacFadyen, Esther Isabella Forke, Harry Higgins, John Edward Gentner, Henry Knox, Mary Olive Burchill, Laura M. Smith, Alice May Mooney, Anton Marius Nielsen, Icel(?) M. Hodges, Gwen McGregor, Asbjorn(?) Aanders(?) Instanes(?), William Robinson, John Douglas Brown, Ernest Henry Clarke, Harry Nilson, Charles Baker, Ruth A.(?) Hughes, Olive Mary Robertson, Blanch Edith Rowles, Riley Smalley, Henry Axel Erlandson, Marjory Ashley Bucke, Grace Elvie Little, Mary Paul, Jennie Paul, Norma Skitt(?) Bates, Vivian Bernice Pascoe, Frederick James Turner, Kathleen Turner, Leslie Alberta(?) Ward, James Luke Jordan, Mary Louise Andrews, Fred. Hugh William Kahlo, Philip Duncan, Clarence Harvey Innis, Wilfred Gordon Maycock, Eva Jeanette Gimby, Greta Kelly, Whililmina Ann Fisher, Elizabeth Simonson, Lilian A. Campbell, William Cameron Smalley, Findlay William McKinnon, Eileen Margaret Irwin, John Stuart Ovens(?), Robert Harvey*, Julia M. Ovens, Eva Mary Douglas, Jessie May Purdon, Rossie Marie Colquhoun, Jennie McArthur, John Peat Sinclair, Kathleen Mary Cornell, Elijah D. Pound, William Lee, Annie Lillian Drummond, James Gardiner McKay, Fanny Evelyn Whitman, Oscar James McFadyen, Lavena Millicent Duncan, Ellen Elizabeth Payne, James A. Moffat, Helen Marjorie Macdonald, Anne(?) Matilda F?a?, Axel Helse(?) Johnson, Constance Gunn, Beatrice Abigail Fletcher, Florence Eva McFadyen, Isabel Jamieson Munro, Kathleen Campion, Leila Dinsdale, Laura Dinsdale, L. Elgin Brough, Evelyn Gunn, Russell West Speers, Tom Hare Harris, William Archibald Branton, Jessie May Mathieson, Gordon D. Herbert, Edith Mary Gerrand, David Winton, Gertrude Annie McIntosh, Edythe Mary Gordon Henry, George E. Moffat, Albert Reginald Hurst, Fred James Lawson, Agnes Scott Forsyth, Herbert Charles Harris, Ole Larson, Reginald G.(?) Edwards, Flossie Kathrine Hall, Helen Elizabeth Hall, Charlie Merle Strome, Robert James Lang, Charles Elmer Dovey, Harold B.O. Phillpotts, Beatrice Alice Brigden, Helen Maude Nation, Theodore Kochan, Albert Cooper, John Robert Charles Evans*, Lillian Wilhelmine Speers, Ida Fairy(?) O'Neil, James Wesley Dempsey, James Wilfred Moffat, Andrew Rutherford, Gladys M. Ward, Arvid J. Nordlund, William Gilbbons, Nettie Amelia Ross, Isabel Mildred Hamilton, H. Elmer Green, Marion Ilca Parker, Annie Lillian Chambers, Bessie Constance Chambers, Archie Gordon, Abe Peterson, Annie Maude Chapman, William Leslie Oliver, Hugh Stanley Osborne, Adah Priscilla Croley, Alphonse O. Huguet, Samuel Howard Potter, Margaret Shields Williamson, Henry Fridolf Widen, Bessie Knowlton, Jennie Grant(?), Karl Anton Hanson, Alfred Johnson(?), John William Sleight, Mrs. D. Durkin, Reginald Hood, Thomas Wilfred Hamilton, William Carey McGregor, William Carey McKee, Norman McDonald, John Fowler McGregor, Charles Gerald Stone, Florence W. Ball, Ethel May Sopp, Aimee Fergus McCallum, Albert Azhur(?) Pinder, Irene Genevieve Survossa McVicar, Charles William Burns, Mary Leileh McGregor, Percy Arthur Hainstock, Myrtle Rosabella Korman, Elmay Pickard, Howard Thomas de Mille, Emil Alexander Lundkvist(?), Andrew James Adams, Ora de Mille, Bert de Mille, Margaret Adeline Bulloch, Ralph Arnold Phillips, James Ernest Moffat, Marion Elizabeth Grant, Jas. R. MacKay, Edith Mae Bulloch, Grace Violet Chambers*, Stella Augusta Waite, Alfred John Dennis Milton, Myrtle Georgina Bolger, Florence May Bourke, Fraser Reid McKinnon, Frank Edward Watson, Mary Alshera(?) Burchill, Maude K. McTaggart, William Ezra Wilkin, Selma(?) Sal??anson, Emma Adrianne Vickberg(?), John L. Campbell, Oscar Wentworth Harrison, Sidney Robert Walley Thursfield, Edwin Roy Bourke, Cecil Lorne Carrick, Leslie Harvey Eyres, Ida Atkinson Wright, William John Wade, Arthur Orris, Olive Lillian McLaren, Arthur F. Valens, Eva Adele Maxwell, Lilian Rose Boorman, G.(?) Ruttan, Nettie Ethel Hughes, Percy Cooper Hughes, James McEachan, Leonard Bloomer, Jean Gertrude Smith, William Irwin Stein, Alexander Dempsey, Neil McDonald, Dorothy Marjory Hall, Alina(?) Edith Hall, Gordon Gibson, John Whitton Pickard, Carolyn A. de Mille, Doris Rymph, James McGibbon Borden, Isabell Duggan, Sophie ? Lee, Anna Mary Lee, John Garfield Rathwell, James Albert Irving, V??gie Morton Bayley, Cyril Oscar Briggs, Hattie May Dill, Frank Abbott Millar, Helena Maude Baird, Mary Esther Hill, Rachel I. Hill, Helen Beatrice Holder, Annie Jane Tuttle, Olive Guinevere Tinline, Norman Melville Clarke, Irene I. Kerup, Harvey Alexander Cameron, Madge la Prairie Struthers, Margaret Ross, William Junor Ross, Robert Clegg, Alfred Alexander Fisher, Edith Ronald, Laura Edith Robertson, Margaret Isabelle Fisher, Florence Louise Fisher, Isabel Wright, George Hawking Underhill, William Allan Trout, Eva Leah Hawkes, Paulina Hanson, John Benjamin Bededick(?), Cecil Wright, Ralph Hawkes, Rossie May Herburt, Peter Launcelot Fisher, Margaret Duncanson, Marie Nesta Middleton, General Middleton Grant, Genevieve Huber(?) Laidlaw, Nellie Tucker, Vivian Tucker, Vernon Lewis Dunning, David C. Kyle, Bruce Nelson Sanford, Charlie Orris, Wallace Broatch, George Alfred Coldwell, William Joseph English, Gurtof(?) Wortin(?), Frank Hill Lawson, Ada Jean Wade, Thomas Benjamin McMillan, Mary Alena Stinson, George Emanuel Anderson, Irene Ethel Conn, L. Irene Smith, Nina Korster(?), Annie McManes, Jean Gay, Bertha Hetherington, William Russell MacDougall, Dorothy Vernon Reene, Mable Annie Johnson, Florence Melita Graham, Mrs. M.J. Gammon, Jane Rosemond Latimer, Maynard Rathwell, M. Murray, Beatrice Smith, Agnes Purdon, William James Deans, John Milton Donaldson, Irvine(?) Graham, Stanley Lester Raymond, Ruth Eunice Little, Ella Whiteford, Mary Newton Haight, Kathleen Gilpin Cook, Nellie Gertrude Irwin, William Morton, Geraldine Martin, Stella Smith, Florence Dodd, Elinore Patterson, Alice Wasse, Gladys Kathleen Gibson, Jessie Edna Spencer, and ? W. Lindbom*.
Notes
*Esther Magdalene Moore fonds (MG 1 1.5). *Dr. Robert Harvey fonds. *J.R.C. Evans: Future President of Brandon College (1928-1959). *Time table on backside of registration card. *The upper left section of the card is missing.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4663
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1902-1903
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
4
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1902-1903
Physical Description
1 file
Physical Condition
Some of the cards had had something spilled on them in the past. The edges of those cards were trimmed in order to separate the cards.
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Robert Johnstone McDougall, William Alfred Neff, Gilbert Vincent White, Norman Burke, John Campbell Bowen, Robert McCaul, Roy Gordon Macdonald, Donald McIntyre, James Murdoch, Fred H. Fenwick, Beverley Cody, William Parker(?) Freeman, Emanuel Selley, William Angus McPherson Russell, Wilson M. Graham, Jas. W. Carrick, Belle M. Somerville, Mildred R. McKee, L. Muriel Macdonald, Lulu Admay(?) Gorrie, Margaret Ferrier, Idella Gertrude MacGregor, Mary Isabelle Clare Alexander, Adne J. Leech, James Thomas Gamey, Henry Stratten Mullowney, John Stuart Muir, Owen Thomson, Julia Peer Alexander, Sidney Albert Restall, Alexander King, Harold Alonzo Wolverton, Francis John Griffith Barber, Leslie Hilton Head, Roy A. Gibson, Allen E. Ross, Edward Brice, John G. Dickson, William Lipsett Robinson, John Othmar Robinson, Albert Lawrence P. Hunter, Percy Neill McGregor, Harold Gould Macdonald, Louise Russell, Arthur Ferrier Valens, Wilbur F. Baker, Alexander Sidney Parnall, Francis William Ball, Henry Norman Honeyman, Archie Lamont, Mary Ellen Brandon, Frank J. Fear, James LeRoy Sloat, Earl Stewart Bolton, Samuel Victor Day, H.S. Sneyd, John Linkison King, Peter C. Robertson, Alfred Stratton, Bedford Almer Tingley, Mabel Ione Mitchell, Nelson Boulton, George Cecil Speers, Jean Dorsey, Norman Bannerman, Ragmar Smith Gumlangson, Thomas John McLay, William John Guthrie, W.H. Bulloch, George Nelson Broatch, Charles Angus McCauce, Frederick Arthur Brenton, William Henry Robertson, Jas. Archibald Stevenson, John Johnson, Annie Elizabeth McKillop, Delbert William Nattrass, Adna Blackstock, Arthur George Mallery, James Liggett, Wallace M. Warren, Charles Henry Bryce, Grace Elizabeth Moon, Emma Grace Flaws, Katie McKellar, William Henry Orchard, Earle Richmond Greenwood, Alex McLean Dalgleish, John M. Menzies, Harry Rainbird, William James Boyce, John Edward Kidd, Stuart Campbell, James Wilbert Purdon, William Thomas Frederick Finch, Elba Clare Ramsay, Ruby Irene McCurdy*, Henry Speare, Othmar Grant, Angus McDonald Dalgleish, Harry Hugo Maguire, George Edgar Frett, Christopher Cochlan, Samuel Cuthbert Robinson, Roland Bell, Grace McLeod, Duncan Arthur Bell, Richard Lloyd Hammill, Bell Thompson, James Tully, Gertrude Hopper, Robert Harold Thompson, Carrie Nelles, Ezra A. Thompson, Alice E.M. Elliott, William Henry Turnbull, Alfred Walker Bell, Christina Macphalter, J.L. Weir, Lucy Birtles, Elwood Stacey Graham, M.J. Hughes, and William Davies.
Notes
*There is a supply list on the backside of this card.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

Registration cards

http://archives.brandonu.ca/en/permalink/descriptions4664
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1911-1912
Part Of
RG 1 Brandon College fonds
Description Level
File
Series Number
4.11
File Number
13
GMD
textual records
Date Range
1911-1912
Physical Description
1 file
Scope and Content
File contains registration cards for the following students: Lillian Edith Imlach, Nina Ferguson, Kenneth Richard Henderson, Alice Ida Patton, Mabel Pearl Templeton, Laura Maud Duff, Jessie Bates, Andrew Sundwall(?), Elmer Carlson, Donald Grant McNeil, Carlyle Douglas, Roy Wilfred Doherty, Clynton Bamford Lynn, Mary Catherine Kennedy, Edna Mae McArthur, Ethel Margaret Cunliffe, Lela(?) May Ardiel, Minnie Hearn, Isabel Mildred Hamilton, Gertrude Jean Good, Margaret Emily Bridgeman, Edna J. McKillican, Eva Mary Blackburn, Nellie Aileen Pickworth, Sarah McKenzie, Edna Jane Brandon, Mrs. N.B. Wallace, Jessie A.(?) Goddard, Edwin Lisle Simpson, Madge Isabel Poole, Grace Ellenor Riddell, Adella Mae Atkinson, Alzina Edith Hall, Sarah Harriet Hall, John Fowler McGregor, Verna Olive Baumunk(?), Margaret Anne McManes, Jean Connell, Florence Alice Dodd, Basil William Smook, Wilfred Irwin Neilly, Rosa Henrietta Muller, Winnifred Alberta Thompson, Florence Mary Speers, Chester Melville McDonald, Mona Azellah(?) Thomson, Katherine May McDonald, Ruth Florence Carlson, Eva Dashney, Muriel Maude Dashney, Ethel Herron, William Gardner, Annie Irene Irvine, Dorothy Evangilene Turner, Arthur Bertram Shorey, Alice Edna Shaw, Grace Shaw, William Duncan McKenzie, Royaston Roger Lamont, Bertha Park, Thomas Roy Jacques, Edyth Jean Wilson, Edna Lamontagne, Rachel Hawkes, Ida Ann Matthews, Winnifred Eunice(?) Dutton, Edna Lewis Powell, Thomas Coldwell, Ruth Christina Rowles, Horace Melville Harvey, Leslie Carlton Wilkinson, Mathew Edward Harkness, Jenny Wood, Ethel Clara Benwell, Ralph Allen Goodman, Mary (Minnie) Jane Johnston, James Albert Irving, Sidney Lloyd Porter, George Garnet Jory, Daniel Paul Benjamin Lade(?), George Dobbyn, James Gordon Jory, Loftus Albert Macguire, George Herbert Foster, Robert McQueen, Marjorie Douglas Purdon, Jessie May Purdon, William Morton, William James Deans, Gilbert Raymond Steen, William Irwin Steen, Frances Sarah Wilcocks, Ralph Morris Harwood, Percy Charles Pearce, Alexander Macleod, Robert Scott, John Davidson, Margaret Diehl, Alex Dempsey, Willaphene Minnie Dorsey, Jean Beatrice Dear, Olive Guinevere Tinline, Kathleen Lulu Reesor, Oscar Wentworth Harrison(?), Leslie Harvey Donald Eyres, Charley Salomon Johnson, James Henry Bell, Charley Minor Johnston, Jean Stuart Guthrie, Arthur Henry Jackson, Angus Arthur Forsyth, Ethel Annis Sanderson, Grace Elizabeth Moon, William Gordon Nichol, Dorothy Marion Kelly, Percy D. Blackburn, Carl Johan Nilsson, Florence Darlington, Percy William Underwood, Anna Johnston, Jeannette Thompson Elliott, Tom Hare Harris, A.J.D. Milton, John William Sleight, William Fred Hugh Kahlo, Tarah(?) Violet Llewellyn, James Wesley Dempsey, George H. Ruttan, Norma Akitt Bates, Jean Gertrude Smith, Stella Augusta Waite, Marjorie Carter Sword, David Alexander Innes, James Roy MacKay, James Ernest Moffat, Thomas Wilfred Hamilton, Findlay William McKinnon, Charlotte Genevive Dewar, Bertha Richards, Ethel May Sopp, James Harris McKee, Roland Howard Kilfoyl, William Cameron Smalley, John Whitton Pickard, Vera May Long, Margaret Adeline Bulloch, David Winton, Charles Gerald Stone, Clarence Harvey Innis, Bertha Hetherington, Marjorie Evelyn McGregor, Caleb John Tingley, Archie Gordon, J.R.C. Evans, Sadie Beatrice Rogers, Henry Fridolf Widen, William E. Wilkin, John August Monson, Norma May Hughes, Harley Moody Hughes*, Florence May Bourke, Andrew Rutherford, Gordon Daniel Herbert, Harriet Lydia Hill, Harry Walker Smith, Horace Arnold Kemp, Reginald Grant Edwards, James Wilfred Moffat, James Wallace Bertram Doucette, Henry Knox, Riley Smalley, John P. Sinclair, Genevieve Huber Laidlaw, Harman Elmer Green, Evald(?) John Hawkinson, Oliver(?) Mowat, Hugh P. Mowat, Barbara Ferguson, Lina Irene Smith, Constance Gunn, Lilian Wilhelmina Speers, Axel Helge Johnson, Adelaide Dacres Anderson, John Leslie Thompson, John Douglas Brown, William Robinson, Edith Mary Gerrand, Frances Susanna Claribelle Irvine, Wellington Geddes Rathwell, Mary(?) Louisa Colquhoun, George Elmer Moffat, Helen Winnifred Holmes, Amy Gladys Scott, Katie Samantha Scott, Ames Andrew Adams, Vernon Lewis Dunning, Bessie Knowlton, Flora Alexandra Fraser, Lucy Eleanor Beaubier, Charles Henry Koester, Robert Allan McKee, Fred. James Freer, James Gardiner McKay, John Harold Forshaw, Libbie Lyle Ross, Annie Lillian Drummond, Gertrude May Reid, Harvey Alexander Cameron, William Henry Smith, John Stuart Ovens, Julia May Ovens, John Kerr, Alf Johnson, Ralph Arnold Phillips, Geraldine Marguerite Martin, Olga Christine Johnson, Helen Elizabeth Hall, Beatrice Clara Hall, Rossie Marie Colquhoun, Frederick Alexander McNulty, Vivian Bernice Pascoe, Jessie May Mathieson, Esther Magdalene Moore*, Philip Duncan, John Roland Crockett, Marjory Ashley Bucke, Kathleen Augusta Johnson, Isakel Wright, Ida Atkinson Wright, William Junor Ross, Margaret Jean Ross, Kate Muriel Henderson, Herbert Charles Harris, Annie Gladys Chapman, Florence Chapman, Mary Currie, Jean Myrtle MacLaren, Margaret Helen Strang, Muriel Vivian McCamis, Helen Lucille Raymond, Andrew Lindquist, Lars L. Moew(?), Hugo Oldenburg, Maud Kathleen McTaggart, Ole Larson, Cordelia Gill, Nellie G. Irwin, Eva Gertrude Busby, Elijah D. Pound, Ernest Harold James Vincent, Greta Augusta Lief, George Frederick Fisher, Arthur James Radley, Myrtle Georgina Grace Bolger, Doris Olive G. Rymph, Oscar James McFadyen, Reginald Wood, Robert Wellington McBain, Willie Robert Busby, Ormond Richard Deacon, Rossie May Herbert, Olive Acla(?) Beulah Merrell, Ida Fairy(?) O'Neil, Lavena(?) Millicent Duncan, Leonard Elgin Brough, Leslie A. Ward, Ole Nordine, Mary Newton Haight, Herbert Lynn Gainer, Samuel Howard Potter, Stanley Herbert Miskiman, Isabell Mary Emily Moffat, Grace Elvie(?) Little, Irene Alberta Kennedy, Edna Muriel McDiarmid, William Benjamin Cunningham, James Allen, Robert Harvey*, Dorothy Evelyn Paterson, Mary Kennedy Hooper, John Campbell Hooper, Vera Leech, Evelyn J. Simpson, Annetta Ruby Cunningham, James Herbert Mitchell, Harold Bernard Owen Phillpotts, Kathleen Gilpin Cook, Ernest Henry Clarke, Ethel May Forke, Grace May Wilson, Thomas Murphy, Harry Wilson(?), Robert James Lang, Arvid John(?) Nordlund, Axel Carlson, Charles Edgar Adey, Ellsworth Earle Macdonald, Francis Terry Thomson Storey, Olive May Warren, Evelyn Clark, Sarah Alice Young, Edward Stanley Riggs, Gladys Ellen Morris, Greta Kelly, James Haldane(?) Roy Millar, John Ashley Maley, Russell Thompson Ferrier, James L. Jordan, Edith Luke Whitehead, Icel(?) May Hodges, Charles Baker, Myrtle Elisabeth Lumbard, Guddman John Sigurdson, Jane Ethel Holt, Ernest Russel Hardaker, James Robinson, Jessie Edna Spencer, Alice May Mooney, Bessie Christena Yeoward, Veda Josey Perrault, Evelyn Louisa Spiers, Myrtle Olive Washington, Bessie Agnes Lind, Frederick Jewell Aikens, Herbert E. Linten, Rose Mary(?) Wilson, Velma Anna McLennan, Lillian Dunnett, Pearl Jennie Davidson, John Rees, James Alexander Moffat, Edith Jane Brown, Hilda Montgomery Trotter, Laura Winifred Hyndman, Jenny Simpson Crammond, Jennie Mason Turnbull, Nettie Amelia Ross, Vera Claire Zink, Jennie Dunlop, Lillian Georgena Scott, Gladys Monteith, Ella Jule Smale, George Henry Dagley, Asbjorn Anderson Inctanes, Dorothy Vernon Reene, Gertrude Iola(?) Stone, and Ruby Muriel Fry.
Notes
*Joseph E. Hughes fonds. *Esther Magdalene Moore fonds. *Dr. Robert Harvey fonds.
Storage Location
RG 1 Brandon College fonds Series 4: Office of the Registrar 4.11 Registration cards Box 1
Show Less

20 records – page 1 of 1.